15 Sep 2014
50° Mostly Cloudy
Patch Instagram photo by longunderwearman
Patch Instagram photo by quadrofoglio
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden
Patch Instagram photo by daniellemastersonbooks
Patch Instagram photo by healthandbeautynz
Patch Instagram photo by andreagazeapt
Patch Instagram photo by reh_22
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden
Patch Instagram photo by pespatchpsp

Glenbard South Announces Honor Roll

Glenbard South High School recently announced students named to the honor roll. Is your student among those honored?

Glenbard South Announces Honor Roll
Submitted by Glenbard District 87

Congratulations to the following Glenbard South High School students named to the second-semester honor roll:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Freshmen
Hajira Ashfaq, Aisha Baggia, ReAnne Baniqued, Marlena Benner, Payton Carli, Sylvia Carlson, Amanda Carroll, Joseph Chung, Kaitlin Clark, Kara Clesle, Hannah Delgado, Hans Eismann, Logan Fenhouse, Reilee Flanagan, Samantha Gallagher, Johann Gan, Augustus Geiger, Alaina Gillespie, Allyson Glahe, Cassandra Gomez, Rebecca Han, GiDeanLeigh Helck, Michael Hsu, Stephanie Jaster, Robyn Jedlicka, Amy Kaczor, Mia Kaczor, Martin Kalski, Brianna Kay, Michael King, Daniel Kozich, John Laponte, Blake Link, Diane Lipa, Katelyn Longo, Ryan Marco, Timothy Marks, Stephanie Maurer, Steven Mazarelo, Allyson McConville, Kenneth Mendoza, Rizwan Mir, Stephanie Mondragon, Erica Mote, Mark Murdoch, Esther Niedert, Justin O’Keefe, Avinash Panjwani, Andrew Pen, John Plate, Mitchell Pohlman, Hamzah Quraishi, Victoria Reese, Kyle Riebock, Grace Rose, Alicia Rowland, Meghan Rumel, Brian Saboriendo, Nicholas Sabri, McKenna Sanders, Kiran Sandiford, Reganne Schihl, Nicole Schmieder, Cynthia Segura, Abubakr Sharif, Sidrah Shariff, Michael Strohl, Michael Thompson, Benjamin VanPelt, Sydney Veach, Stephanie Warner, Ryan Willis, Patrick Wood and Rachel Woods

Honor Roll

Freshmen
Amine Aboufariss, Isaac Adams, Muhammad Ahmed, Brianna Alfonzo, Asjad Ali, William Bair, Kevin Baker, Hedaya Bataineh, Kevin Berenschot, Madalyn Bradley, James Brosnan, Kelly Burdick, Benjamin Cheng, Luis Chessani, Joseph Cimaglia, Therese Clucas, Ashley Cohen, Alexandra Coonrod, Laurette Cornwell, Kristina Craig, Cullen Cuchetto, Kevin Davis, Amar Dhebar, Jordan Drake, Hannah Drugas, Christopher Dufort, Vanessa Eichele, Christopher Erb, Morenike Fatuga, Jennifer Fisher, Hector Flores, Arlen Garippo, Jacob Gary, Kelsey Gipson, Terra Glab, Sean Gray, Alison Groppi, Samantha Hasiewicz, Jose Hernandez, Ozair Hosain, Paige Hughes, Ted Hume, Hanna Johnson, Andrea Kerns, Sana Khan, Adam Kladiva, Su Klain, Sean Kozlowki, Julia Krzyzak, Alyssa LaMontagna, Christian Landreth, Olivia Leopold, Sebastian Lilly, Jacob Lisitza, Neil Livingston, Nathan Ludena, Matthew Maiman, Melanie Malczewski, Joseph Marcuccilli, Anna Marr, Russell Matos, Marshaun McClinton, Riva Mehmood, Alyssa Miller, Alexa Mittenthal, Chase Moloney, Anna Nelson, Matthew Nelson, Ryan O’Malley, David O’Rourke, Rohit Padmarao, Sahil Pathan, Plamen Pavlov, Rick Pina, Gabriel Pocevich, Bridget Pyle, Sarah Quick, Anthony Raff, Samuyel Rai, Julia Rausch, Stacey Robin, Aaron Ruggiero, Jared Schwarz, Princi Shah, Braden Sim, Jeran Simpson, Arjun Singh, Madison Slezak, Jacob Smith, Andrew Sundberg, Peter Theodore, Cole Toren, Dillon Valdez, Fiona Van Teylingen, Yanelli Vazquez, Gabriel Villanueva, MacKenzie Watterson, Alex Wetle, Megan Wong and Sydney Yangas

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sophomores
Milka Antoriano, Joseph Atkinson, Abigail Banas, Christopher Bean, Isabella Boesso, Michele Boveri, Dylan Brambora, Jenna Brambora, Mary Bridgman, Robert Ciechowski, Brendan Colgan, Alexandria Cross, Alexander Del Valle, Ugne Dinsmonaite, Katherine Dixon, Ariana Dolce, Sanaya Dukandar, Christopher Enright, Jennifer Erl, Rebecca Everhart, Owen Ferris, Jessica Fortes, Cooper Galuza, Jonathan Gutierrez, Marko Ivancevic, Hannah Jenkins, Margo Jurkowski, Ashley Kolton, Rachel Kralicek, Jennifer Larson, Alexander Little, Sabrina MacKerell, Numaan Mahmood, Ivana Markovic, Monique Martinez, Megan Matker, Brianna Mazarelo, Nathan Mazarelo, Alexander McGimpsey, Kathleen McMillion, Nathan McWilliams, Hera Miao, Andrew Moore, Natalie O’Dowd, Pearl Opem, Vanessa Pescatore, Jahnavi Puranik, Kate Rumel, Lydia Schlaefke, Emily Schmidt, Zakaria Sharif, Ashley Stahulak, Alexander Typpi, Kevin Uvodich, Anastasia Vasko, Claire Weesner, Jacquelyn Wescott, Matthew Wu, Tyler Yam and Maria Zhdan

Honor Roll

Sophomores
Sufyan Athoon, Luis Alvarado, Alia Ansari, Caroline Arlasky, Irene Armas, Brian Ashe, Robert Atchison, Arsh Badriyah, Brendan Baehl, Andres Ballesteros, Bryan Behrel, John Bertone, Kathryn Brainerd, Daniel Brooks, Gina Cacciato, Taylor Carli, Neal Choksi, Alexander Crouch, Jack Curtis, Jonah Delgado, Nhat Do, Lauren Eber, Tyler Failing, Lauren Faragoi, Dominic Fazzari, Gunnar Frigo, Chloe Fry, Zachary Funke, Alexander Gallo, Scott Gillenwater, James Glowacki, Ian Gomez, Matthew Harrington, Madelyn Hasiewicz, Jordan Hulseberg, Tabish Imam, Nicole Inches, Joseph Jennings, Abigail Johnson, Olga Kallapodi, Daniel Kalski, Mir Kamal, Brian Kats, Hannah Keating, Tea Keci, Khadijah Khan, Osama Khazi, Alyssa Kinzel, Emilija Kiskis, Harley Kleinschmidt, Elizabeth Kohout, Polikseni Kresto, Melissa Lachcik, Jacob Lanehart, David Langkamp, Samuel Lee, Michael Leppert, Zachary Lisitza, Michelle Loconte, Declan Loftus,  Zeeshan Malik, Erin Manthei, Eric McGovern, Charis McIntyre, Colin Meade, Eric Meyn, Benjamin MinCunglian, Mikaela Miraglia, Arianna Mora, Riley Mullins, Madison Myers, Hannah Nelson, Amy Obendorf, Hannah Ohlmann, Carly Perkins, Phattharaphon Phothavijit, Danielle Poirier, Allison Portugal, Kristine Punzalan, Kevin Rahtjen, Rachel Rettger, Alexis Rico, Mohammed Saad, Diego Saavedra, Jayme Schlenker, Dana Scholtens, Charmi Shah, Taha Sharif, Kyle Shiring, Rebecca Sippel, Musfarah Siraj, Matthew Skarha, Megan Smith, Andre Steiger, Haley Szweb, Kallie Tatara, Holly Taylor, Alexander Uctum, Patricia Weigand, John Wilt, Michael Wittenberg, Dana Woods, Andrew Wrona, Jessica Wujek and Sarah Ziegler

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Juniors
Aqsa Ahmad, Sydney Allen, Jonathan Andersen, Madison Askren, Tomei Ball, Eugene Boguslavsky, Emma Chapman, Nisha Choksi, William Collins, James Compere, William Cornwell, Joseph Dixon, Litany Esguerra, Colleen Fearn, Alexis Floback, Karsten Frigo, Natalie Galbreath, Cheng Gan, Erin Gibson, Joseph Gjata, Nicole Hass, Hailey Hawkins, Marisa Helf, Brian Hettinger, Ricardo Hilliard, Ryan Hoffman, Alexander Illes, Paige Jacobson, Darby Janss, Alexander Jeske, Abbey Johnson, Stephen Jordan, Akvile Kiskis, Kyle Kocinski, Rebecca Lasek, Jennifer Lipa, John Marks, Robert Marr, Urcelay Martin, Kayla McLaughlin, Michaela Miglio, Brendan Milnamow, Mohammed Mohsin, Mark Murbach, Clara Neurauter, Katerina Newman, Elizabeth Niedert, Alexander Nigl, Edin Nukic, Amanda Nuno, Priyanka Panjwani, Matthew Patterson, Alice Pen, Francesco Pescatore, Ryne Recchia, Bailey Reese, Stephen Robinson, Taylor Roman, Ryan Sadkowski, Tarika Sandiford, Erik Schuchardt, David Seremek, Rahim Shareef, Sumaiya Shariff, Alveena Siddiqi, Joseph Singleton, Hannah Spenadel, Scott Swanson, Anna Szczesniewski, Neven Telalovic, Joseph Trimarco, Ganesh Uppalapu, Robin Uvodich, Daniela Vidal, Susan Walborn, Alexandra Wallenberg, William Ward, Jill Whitman, Gabe Williams and Bjor Zagorcani

HONOR ROLL

Juniors
Azfar Andhi, RukayaAqsa Attia, Jenna Baaske, Bisma Baggia, Taylor Baird, Sean Baloun, Julie Bedoy, Meghan Beese, Haylee Belvedere, Christian Benesch, Rebecca Berkshire, Dylan Bihun, Michelle Blecha, Matea Boyter, Stephanie Brennan, Miles Carlson, Ashton Cattenhead, Marco Chavez, Savanna Cozzi, Brenna Curtis,  Shannon Davis, Douglas Davison, Ravi Dhebar, John Duffy, Mollie Early, Angelica Eichele, Kayla Ellingwood, Fathima Fathima, Rachel Finnerty, Giselle Flores, Jamie Francis, Danielle Gaimari, Clark Gary, Kristen Gibson, Jen Gilbreath, Eliza Grey, Emily Hartley, Ashley Helmi, Katelyn Hill, Eric Hosek, Margaret James, Ryan Janusz, Emelina Johnson, Christopher Kataura, Justin Kelly, Ummehani Khan, Andrew Kladiva, Terese Klausen, David Kozich, Katharine Kryger, Jessica Lang, Tamia Little, Jennifer Locke, Harsh Malhotra, Stephen Marco, Blake Maroney, William Marsch, Anne Marsden, Alannah McEllin, Jack McGovern, Joseph Meade, Anna Messmore, Sandra Meza, Melanie Mitcheff, Sean Mitchell, Lilliana Mittenthal, Sophia Mstowski, Christopher Newman, Meghana Patel, Gergana Petrova, Robert Prioletti, Catherine Rasmussen, Joseph Revello, Katherine Rexroad, Vinsent Salca, Liam Sampson, Timothey Scalf Jr, Michael Scholl, Caterina Scordato, Muhamed Shubbak, Jenna Strohbusch, Brandon Temesvary, Caitlyn Temesvary, Kyle Twite, George Tzimas, Tarah Valdez, Brenna Vincent, Betty Vo, Emily Waghorne, Carrie Wagner, Kiersten Wallerstedt, William Weiss, Sean Westfall, Connor Willis, John Wold, Nicholas Yangas and Callie Zimmerman

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Seniors
Charles Asselmeier, Rushil Bakhshi, Andrew Bean, Kelli Bergman, Claire Birns, Taryn Bogda, William Bridgman, Abigail Carter, Sean Cates, Shaeker Chandran, Dylan Chapman, Colleen Cooney, Lakin Cuchetto, Jasmine Curry, Bret Curtis, Elizabeth Davidson, Alexander DelMonaco, Jared Dollinger, Lauren Duffy, Kate Enright, Kevin Erl, Rehan Farooqui, Lisa Filip, Ethan Gasbarro, Allison Gibson, Robert Glahe, Hunter Glocker, Erik Greenwell, Sarah Griffin, Rachel Gutierrez, Hamza Haider, Marie Hayashi, Samantha Howard, Ishaan Jakhar, Kathleen James, Marina Jawad, Adam Joesten, Justin Joseph, Dana Jourdan, Zoe Kammer, Madison Kaufman, Aaron Kelly, Jessica Keuth, Shaan Khan, Charles Kinsman, Ella Kinsman, Zasu Klug, Megan Knowles, Sydney Komro, Scott Kunesh, Nicholas Little, Brenda Liu, Morgan Madderom, Katie Majcen, Jennifer Manson, Cedric Martinez, Kathleen McGimpsey, JoashGed Mencias, Ryan Mitacek, Farheen Moinuddin, Jonathan Mondragon, Madelyn Nelson, Joseph, Nielsen, Katie Obendorf, Parker Ohlmann, Abigail O’Rourke, Johanna Papanikolla, Lauren Payne, Danielle Pitaro, Trenton Pohlman, Laura Quinlivan, Luke Rahtjen, Madison Rankin, Blake Ryan, Ayelen Saavedra, Theresa Scheet, Sarah Schlaefke, Margaret Schmalandt, Stephanie Schmieder, Nicole Schutte, Georgina Selenica, Amar Shah, Thomas Shanahan Jr., Malvika Singh, Julianne Skarha, Kiril Spasovski, Christopher Spiers, Alexandria Spontak, Caroline Srbeny, Paul Steger, Breanna Struss, Steven Tacchi, Hannah Taylor, Anthony Tenuta, Michelle Volk, Emily Woods and Tara Zagone

HONOR ROLL

Seniors
Nicolette Abruzino, William Anderson, Michael Atkinson, Stephen Banas, Rebecca Benner, Hayley Bingen, Monica Byrne, Mark Cizek, Nicholas Collazo, Brandon Collins, Krista Cortino, Kelly Cushing, Andrea Davidson, Courtney Davis, Mariam Dhaher, Amalia Domiano, Erik Espeland, Andrew Fleming, Tyler Foster, Krystian Gebis, Samuel Geiger, Wesley Glab, Gunnar Glocker, Benjamin Goldberg, Arushi Gupta, Maricielo Guzman, Rebecca Haas, Huzaifa Haider, Hamza Hanif, David Hentges, Caelie Hogan, Matthew Ibalio, Nader Issa, Jerry Jackson, Gordon Jensen Anisha John, Alexander Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Nicole Jordan, Michal Junik, Faiza Kazi, Brendan Kearney, Jacob Kelly, Lisa Kernaghan, Joseph Kornblith, Joseph Krajcir, Errin Lane, Robbyn Largosa, Zachary Lilly, Henry Lo, Adam Mansour, Timothy Marshall, Nicholas Maruyama, Elsa Mathi, Brennen McKim, Phillip Mikolas, Brittany Molenda, Anniken Mossefin, Anushka Naik, Elizabeth Oprins, Arialys Palacios, Kalgi Pawar, Rochelle Peeples, Kelsey Petrey, Karolina Puchalski, Dawid Pytka, Katarzyna Pytka, Elijah Qahhaar, Brianne Riding, Michael Ringmeier, Stefanie Robertson, Annamarie Salera, , Sara Selimaj, Abigail Starus, Thomas Stoffels, Michelle Stomberski, Peter Stone, Danielle Sturm, Marissa Theodore, Jane Trzaska, Kenneth Udell Jr., Herchel Walker, Shawnice Walker, Victoria Wallenberg, Elizabeth Walton, Kathryn Washam, Anna Watterson, Sara Watts, Brian Weihmuller, Jewelle Wilson, Morgan Wilson, Samantha Woldman, Sezay Youssein and Zoie Zapel

Share This Article