Jul 30, 2014
77°
Partly Cloudy

Illinois High School Football Scores, Oct. 19

Chat live with Patch editors and get updates on this week's games as teams look to position themselves for the state playoffs.

Illinois High School Football Scores, Oct. 19

Join Patch every Friday night to chat about high school football and get the latest scores from your favorite teams and their rivals.

We’ll be updating the Illinois high school football scores throughout the evening. You can help us by posting scores in the comments and sharing photos from the games. 

Want to blog about high school football?  Contact sports editor Ron Kremer to share your team’s latest news and scores. 

If you have scores throughout the game, comment below or tweet us  @patchpreps

WATCH GAMES LIVE ON PATCH

Click on the following games to watch live video or a replay:

Addison Trail at Downers Grove South / Larkin at St. Charles East / Proviso West at OPRF / South Elgin at St. Charles North / Leo vs. Brother Rice / Benet vs. Joliet Catholic / Hinsdale South at Willowbrook / Lyons vs. Leyden / Lemont vs. TF North / Oak Lawn vs. Bremen / St. Rita vs. Loyola / Waubonsie Valley vs. Metea Valley / Marian Catholic vs. Nazareth 

READ GAME COVERAGE BY PATCH

Check back later for links to stories from the games we're at this weekend.

  • Plainfield North Ends Oswego East's Season in Rout
  • Hinsdale Central Gets 20-17 Win Over Gritty York
  • Lincoln-Way East Undefeated After Win Over Joliet West
  • Homewood-Flossmoor Tops Sandburg in Conference Battle
  • Geneva Wins in Wild Finish to a Wild Season
  • Turnovers Doom Providence in Loss to Mount Carmel
  • Wheaton North Ends Season for Perennial Powerhouse WWS

FIND SCORES FOR YOUR FAVORITE TEAM

GameScoreGameScoreOswego (8-1) d. Plainfield C. (6-3) 42-13 Plainfield S. (4-5) vs. Plainfield E. (2-7) 34-0 Plainfield N. (7-2) d. Oswego E. (4-5) 48-14 Bolingbrook (7-2) d. Lockport (1-8) 34-10 L-W Central (4-5) d. Joliet C. (0-9) 37-0 L-W East (9-0) d. Joliet W. (3-6) 42-6 Homewood-F. (7-2) d. Sandburg (7-2) 21-8 L-W West (6-3) d. B. Burbonnais (6-3) 26-13 L-W North (6-3) d. Stagg (2-7) 38-9 St. Francis (5-4) d. St. Edward (2-7) 19-7 Batavia (9-0) d. Elgin (1-8) 49-12 St. Charles E. (6-3) d. Larkin (2-7) 26-0 Geneva (4-5) d. Streamwood (3-6) 35-34 (2OT) Nequa Valley (9-0) d. Bartlett (6-3) 42-14 Downers Grove S. (4-5) d. Addison Trail (2-7) 35-20 Hinsdale S. (6-3) d. Willowbrook (6-3) 41-22 Hinsdale C. (7-2) d. York (0-9) 20-17 Proviso W. (6-3) d. OPRF (6-3) 26-23 Marist (8-1) d. Winthrow, OH (6-3) 27-12 Lyons (5-4) d. Leyden (7-2) 49-6 Glenbard S. (6-3) d. Rock Island (7-2) 41-28 Bremen (5-4) d. Oak Lawn (2-7) 42-17 Lisle (5-4) d. Sandwich (6-3) 20-14 South Elgin (4-5) d. St. Charles N. (4-5) 14-6 Brother Rice (5-4) d. Leo (4-4) 44-12 Andrew (6-3) d. Thornton (7-2) 27-0 Waubonsie Valley (8-1) d. Metea Valley (2-7) 41-14 Mt. Carmel (8-1) d. Providence (7-2) 17-0 Loyola (8-1) d. St. Rita (4-5) 28-7 Fenwick (7-2) vs. De La Salle (4-5) 28-3 Glenbard N. (8-1) d. Naperville N. (5-4) 21-14 Naperville C. (4-5) d. West Chicago (0-9) 42-0 Wheaton N. (8-1) d. Wheaton-Warrenville S. (4-5) 23-13 Nazareth (5-4) d. Marian (1-8) 35-21 Benet (8-1) d. Joliet Catholic (5-4) 31-21 Sycamore (6-3) d. Yorkville (3-6) 44-0 Kaneland (9-0) d. Morris (8-1) 33-30 Lemont (8-1) d. TF North (1-8) 42-0 Tinley Park (5-4) d. Hillcrest (1-8) 41-6 Oak Forest (8-1) d. TF South (7-2) 28-20 Richards (8-1) d. Eisenhower (4-5) 42-0 Evergreen Park (6-3) d. Reavis (4-5) 28-6 Shepard (6-3) d. Argo (2-7) 53-14 Bloom (6-3) d. Rich East (3-6) 21-0 Minooka (4-5) d. Romeoville (0-9) 40-15


Don’t miss updates from Patch!