Jul 28, 2014
74°
Partly Cloudy

Precinct Results: Senate District 20, House District 20B

With the Senate District 20 race separated by a mere 82 votes and an automatic recount in sight, here's a look at the 46-precinct breakdown in the race between the DFL's Kevin Dahle and Republican Mike Dudley.

Precinct Results: Senate District 20, House District 20B

With the Senate District 20 race separated by a mere 82 votes and an automatic recount in sight, here's a look at the 46-precinct breakdown in the race between the DFL's Kevin Dahle and Republican Mike Dudley.

The second table shows the 25-precinct breakdown between DFLer David Bly and Republican Brian Wermerskirchen in the House District 20B race.

All results are unofficial until verified by a canvassing board.

You can also visit other pages on Northfield Patch to see:

Follow Northfield Patch on  Twitter | Like us on  Facebook | Sign up for our free  newsletter


Senate District 20

(As of Nov. 7, 2012)

County: PrecinctMike Dudley (R)Kevin Dahle (D)Write-in Le Sueur: CLEVELAND 143 224 2 Le Sueur: CLEVELAND TWP. 218 194 2 Le Sueur: CORDOVA TWP. 138 117 0 Le Sueur: DERRYNANE TWP. 160 122 0 Le Sueur: HEIDELBERG 40 34 0 Le Sueur: KASOTA TWP. P-2 315 344 0 Le Sueur: KILKENNY 38 36 1 Le Sueur: KILKENNY TWP. 119 101 0 Le Sueur: LANESBURGH TWP. 710 405 2 Le Sueur: LE CENTER 557 449 5 Le Sueur: LE SUEUR W-1 538 562 0 Le Sueur: LE SUEUR W-2 365 392 1 Le Sueur: LEXINGTON TWP. 227 187 1 Le Sueur: MONTGOMERY 684 743 3 Le Sueur: MONTGOMERY TWP. 211 142 0 Le Sueur: NEW PRAGUE 855 621 1 Le Sueur: OTTAWA TWP. 75 87 1 Le Sueur: SHARON TWP. 202 171 1 Le Sueur: TYRONE TWP. 159 161 0 Le Sueur: WASHINGTON TWP. 309 200 0 Rice: BRIDGEWATER TWP. 521 616 1 Rice: DENNISON CITY 3 7 0 Rice: DUNDAS 320 418 0 Rice: ERIN TWP. 261 218 2 Rice: FOREST TWP. 395 348 0 Rice: LONSDALE CITY 1072 699 4 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-1 P-1 67 944 4 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-1 P-2 703 1308 0 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-2 P-1 487 820 0 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-2 P-2 565 897 1 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-3 P-1 469 1051 2 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-4 P-1 280 1004 2 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-4 P-2 173 729 1 Rice: NORTHFIELD TWP. 240 263 0 Rice: SHIELDSVILLE TWP. 324 312 2 Rice: WEBSTER TWP. P-1 281 223 0 Rice: WEBSTER TWP. P-2 323 247 1 Rice: WHEATLAND TWP. 442 270 0 Scott: BELLE PLAINE 1655 1453 4 Scott: BELLE PLAINE TWP. 321 183 2 Scott: BLAKELEY TWP. 152 97 0 Scott: CEDAR LAKE TWP. 1042 544 1 Scott: ELKO NEW MARKET 1233 746 2 Scott: HELENA TWP. 633 293 1 Scott: NEW MARKET TWP. 1322 754 2 Scott: NEW PRAGUE P-2 1199 892 1 Candidate Totals:205462062853

House District 20B

County: PrecinctBrian Wermerskirchen (R)David Bly (D)Write-in Le Sueur: CORDOVA TWP. 109 143 0 Le Sueur: HEIDELBERG 38 36 0 Le Sueur: KILKENNY 29 43 0 Le Sueur: KILKENNY TWP. 115 104 0 Le Sueur: LANESBURGH TWP. 674 417 0 Le Sueur: MONTGOMERY 695 717 1 Le Sueur: MONTGOMERY TWP. 206 133 1 Rice: BRIDGEWATER TWP. 537 583 2 Rice: DENNISON CITY 3 7 0 Rice: DUNDAS 341 391 0 Rice: ERIN TWP. 251 219 3 Rice: FOREST TWP. 394 344 0 Rice: LONSDALE CITY 1116 655 1 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-1 P-1 73 921 3 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-1 P-2 704 1285 0 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-2 P-1 488 798 3 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-2 P-2 601 843 1 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-3 P-1 466 1037 3 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-4 P-1 272 988 1 Rice: NORTHFIELD W-4 P-2 157 732 0 Rice: NORTHFIELD TWP. 246 253 0 Rice: SHIELDSVILLE TWP. 283 334 1 Rice: WEBSTER TWP. P-1 282 215 0 Rice: WEBSTER TWP. P-2 323 237 0 Rice: WHEATLAND TWP. 436 265 0 Candidate Totals:8839117002

All results were obtained from the Minnesota Secretary of State's website.

Don’t miss updates from Patch!