22 Aug 2014
72° Mostly Cloudy
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by ermyceap
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by lilyava299
Patch Instagram photo by _mollfairhurst
Patch Instagram photo by thecontemporaryhannah
Patch Instagram photo by lucyketch

Charles Welsh, Candidate for Board of Education

Vietnam Veteran employed by Freehold Regional High School District and Howell Township Schools

Charles Welsh, Candidate for Board of Education

General Information

Name : Mr. Charles William Welsh
Also known as : Chuck
Date of birth : 22 December 1948
Place of residence : Howell

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : West Chester University
Degree : BS Education
Year of graduation : 1974

Grad school

University : Georgian Court University
Degree : MA Ed Administration
Year of graduation : 1994

Military service

Has served in the military: Yes
Rank : Lance Corporal
Date when discharged from duty : 15 January 1970

Employment Information

Job titles held : Teacher; Coach; Administrator
Employers : Freehold Regional High School District; Howell Township Schools

Political Information

Party affiliation : Independent
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Board of Education
Chamber/district: District 30
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : None
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : None

URLs

Facebook : Chuck Welsh for Howell Township Board of Education

Other facts

Married to Debbie for 40 years; father of two; grandfather of three. Decorated combat veteran of the USMC; served in Vietnam.

Share This Article