21 Aug 2014
67° Clear
Patch Instagram photo by patch
Patch Instagram photo by roundguysbrewery
Patch Instagram photo by laurannefin
Patch Instagram photo by roundguysbrewery
Patch Instagram photo by roundguysbrewery
Patch Instagram photo by lansdalepatch
Patch Instagram photo by roundguysbrewery
Patch Instagram photo by lansdalepatch
Patch Instagram photo by lansdalepatch

Our 2012 Readers' Choice Winners

Who has the best pizza in town? How about the best customer service? Here are your picks for Readers' Choice.

Our 2012 Readers' Choice Winners

All this summer you've nominated and voted for your favorite local businesses in categories ranging from Best Pediatrician and Best Plumber to Best Tattoo Shop and Best Bar.

We've tallied all the poll votes and now it's time to announce the winners.

See below for our complete list of Readers' Choice winners.

Winner: , Montgomeryville

Runner Up: Blue Dog Tavern, Chalfont

Winner: , Montgomeryville

Runner Up: Prism Brewery, Upper Gwynedd (North Wales)

Winner: , Colmar

Runner Up: Tony's Pizza Palace, North Wales

Winner: , Lansdale

Runner Up: , Lansdale

Winner: , Upper Gwynedd

Runner Up: Action Karate, North Wales

Winner: Fusion Training Center, Montgomeryville

Runners Up: AmeriKick Karate Kickboxing/Body Sculpting, Upper Gwynedd and Retro Fitness, Montgomeryville

Winner: Dolcissima Salon, North Wales

Runner Up: , Lansdale

Winner: Idol's Nails, Lansdale

Runner Up: , Hatfield

Winner: Carol Millinghausen

Runner Up: Three-way tie between Best Friends, Bark Busters and Charlene’s Pet Sitting.

Winner: Decks Landscaping

Runner Up: McGinty Landscaping

Winner: 

Runner Up: La Vita Bella

Winner: Trappe Pediatric Cade

Runner Up: Pediatric Associates of Plymouth

Winner: 

Runner Up: 

Winner:  Jumpin' Jacks Inflatable Playland & Party Center in Hatfield

Runner Up: Abington Kids Creative Arts Studio in Abington

Winner: School of Rock in Fort Washington

Runner Up: Settlement Music School in Willow Grove

Winner: The Perkiomen Trail

Runner Up: Alverthorpe Park

Winner: William Penn Inn in Ambler

Runner Up: Tie between the Loft at Limerick Golf Club in Limerick & Cairnwood in Bryn Athyn.

Winner: The Rift

Runner Up: Tie between the Mango Men & Dog Bite Money.

Winner: 

Runner Up: Gauntlett Construction

Winner: G&S Taylor Mechanical

Runner Up: Stephen C. Rumpf Plumbing

Winner: Wright Concrete and Paving

Runner Up: Advanced Paving

Winner: Tattoo Alley in Horsham

Runner Up: Integrity in Royersford

Winner: Perkiomen Valley

Runner Up: Abington

Share This Article