Jul 29, 2014
65°
Mostly Cloudy

Upper Moreland High School Honor Roll List

The following students have qualified for the Honor Roll list during the first marking period.

Upper Moreland High School Honor Roll List

Upper Moreland High School has released its list of students who made honor roll during the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year. Below are the students from each grade who made Distringuished Honors and Honors.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

  • Grade 12

Brian W. Baist, Nicholas D. Barber, Matthew T. Barrett, Matthew J. Baumgardner, Deanna L. Black,  Amanda Brady, Christina J. Catherman, Cassidy a. Czerpak, Michael J. Dellostretto, Connor L. Dougherty, Matthew S. Dummeldinger, Brielle N. Erb, Meaghan A. Farley, Rachael Felicetti, Kyle Gallagher, Amanda Getz, Taylor A. Goldberg, Laura Greever, Jessica A. Habermehl, Anna C. Hakes, Patrick M. Higgins, Nadia M. Hunt, Kyle C. Jensen, Timothy Mathias-William Kistner, Kalin D. Konrad, Rebecca L. Lamb, Stephanie E. Lamb, Melanie P. Leftwich, Kelley D. Malseed, Conrad R. Mason, Matthew G. Mastrogiovanni, Madeline M. Mauro, Brittany M. McClung, Curtis P. McPeak, Chelsea V. Mills, Daniel T. Murt, Danielle K. O’Connor, Celina A. Ortiz, Tess A. Platt, Matthew L. Salazar, William Schilling, Amanda M. Shetzline, Petro Sokirniy, Natalie R. Swartz, Laura A. Travis, Nicholas K. Vallerio, Leslie Weaver .

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

  • Grade 11

Leslie M. Adeoye, Madeline J. Albert,  Michael A. Balot, II, Harry S. Betz,  Samantha Jae Hee Choi,  Erin M. Corrigan, Joseph E. Delaney, Ashley R. Duff, James M. Farrell, Jr., Michael A. Freeman, Sydney M. Halberstadt, Shane P. Heron, Larry Hui, Nichole A. Humbrecht, Jacob Johnson, Britny L. Kabic, Hope E. Lichtenstein, Karli E. Lynch, Enrique Mitchell, Lindsey M. Murphy, Sara E. Nyholm, Luke R. O’Connor, Nicholas C. Parker, Sarah L. Reice, Alesha E. Rinker, Andrew C. Rose, Alexandra Sawick, Gabrielle Sawick, Brittany M. Scheeler, Tracey E. Tardif, Emily M. Trea, Nicolette Viscuso, Lindsay L. Walder, Sarah M. Welch, Dustin E. Woywod. 

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

  • Grade 10

Joshua Abrams, Annie S. Alex, Kara M. Barber, Everett C. Benson, Giannoula A. Botsaris, Julia L. Brownholtz, Maya S. Calderwood, Spencer R. Camacho, Shannon M. Chambers, Tanya R. Davis, Renee E. Engelke, Kayla M. Even, Maureen T. Farley, Robert J. Flynn, Cassidy G. Foley, Clayton M. Francis, Jennifer M. Freeman, Erica L. Grivjack, Alexis R. Meyers, Samara C. Santry, Jessica L. Seeton, Allison E. Sloan,  Kayla E. Smith, Danielle M. Spressart, Kenda M. Szczesniak, Matthew T. Thomas, Joseph G. Trovato, Jeanine M. Watkins, Carly J. Whalen, Alexa N. Wister, Jamie V. Wittick.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

  • Grade 9

Betsy R. Adeoye, George L. Balot, Jacob C. Barber, Melissa R. Barber, Mickayla R. Beben, Ashley M. Bintner, Colin F. Bright, Chang H. J. Choi, Sunghee L. Choi, Rianne E. Connelly, Daniel G. Cowden, Cara E. Crouthers, Jeffrey A. Davis, Annie Dinh, Matthew W. Fritz, Elizabeth A. Garzon, Robert Gibson, Sarah E. Hakes, Samantha M. Harvey, Do Dam D. Hoang, Julia S. Huff, Emily A. Katzman, Casey L. Kerrigan, John H. Klouser, Caleigh M. Lockard, Alysa G. Madrid, Elizabeth M. Magaha, Stella Makris, Hailey C. McMahon, Patrick J. Murt, Andrew W. Nyholm, Amber L. O’Connor, Brendan S. O’Connor, Maura K. O’Leary, Brooke N. Pantano, Phoebe J. Park, Venice T. Pascual, Trevor W. Patterson, Ryan N. Pertuset, Alyssa M. Roberts, Adian N. Truong, John T. Waeltz, Kendra J. Woywod, Angela M. Yeager.

HONORS

  • Grade 12

Alexander Acevedo, Kyrstin A. Albert, Delmy K. Alvarenga, Alexis C. Andersen, Colleen E. Armstrong, Joshua W. Barber, John T. Beaver,  Brian J. Behler, Brendan J. Bintner, Jillian M. Blackshaw, Natalya Bondarchuk, James D. Boucher, G. Luke Bradshaw, Ethyn C. Brambley, Jared D. Burch, James W. Byrne, Alexander B. Calderwood, Michael J. Campbell, Joseph D. Cheeseman, Daniela A. Chism, Rachel H. Cieri, Christopher J. Connelly, William T. Costello, Jillian Cowden, Daniel M. Cripps, Joshua E. Dandridge, James D. Dimitri, Brianna N. Donofrio, Emilie E. Dormer, Steven M. Dutter, Carl J. Dyke, Alexandra N. Erwine, Charles C. Fabrizio, Jr., Angelo X. Falsone, Matthew A. Foley, Amanda Getz, Erin C. Gorman, Sydney B. Graham, Cameron A. Grande, Jennifer C. Hasty, Kelliann E. Haugh, Ashley Hui, Kelly M. Jennings, Nicholas D. Jessup, Mareshet Johnson, Christopher t. Kitchen, Dylan P. Kittredge, Robert H. Knox, Matthew C. Kohn, Noah J. Landers, Damian M. Larosa, Kurt S. Lindhult, Elena MacElroy, Alexa T. Martelack, Robert J. Martin, Jr., Alexias D. Matthews, Patrick W. Matthews, Lauren M. McCoy, Morgan E. McDermott, Matthew T. McGlinsey,  Maria L. McGowen,  Kelly McHugh, Shane M. Meier, Antonia M. Meola, Joseph W. Meyers, Alexa N. Moran, Sydney W. Moyer, Rakesh R. Nair, Miranda L. Nolden, Grace E. Oleary,  Mairead E. Pfeil, Alexander J. Pronzato, Kyle G. Purchase, Christopher M. Reading, Nathan A. Roberts, William Roeger, Jacob D. Rosing, Anthony R. Sacchetti, Nicolas M. Santiago, Matthew Santry, Kerry E. Sayland, Searra E. Sconions, Lily A. Sgro, Kimberly E. Siebott, Dillon Smith, Augustina B. Sosa, Emilee Stambaugh, Jacob T. Stroud, Margaret M. Thompson, Sarah J. Uveges,  Kevin Vo, Bogdan Voshchilo, Kendall Ward, Ana D. Washko, Saige E. Wenik, Zachary I. Wiley, Mark D. Williams, Lynn S. Yip.

HONORS

  • Grade 11

Yemaya I. Abney, Dany Ajlani, Karlee N. Albert, David F. Antoni, Jr., Colton D. Arizini, Jessica L. Avanzato, Charlotte K. Aye-Danquah, Matthew F. Beck, Gabrielle A. Biagi, Naomi E. Brenner-Uknis, Kaitlyn A. Buckley, Brooke E. Burman, Nicholas J. Burman, Cielo M. Caballero, Michael J. Cavanaugh, Bailey R. Ceneviva, Hannah D. Chang, Anthony J. Corbett, Charles J. Daria, Anthony J. DeLaurentis, Jessica A. DeLucca, Destiny L. Destouet, Lindsey M. Detwiler, William F. Donovan, Patrick R. Driscoll, Lexus L. Duncan, Elizabeth M. Embery, Candice R. Eveland, Brittany L. Finn, Drew G. Finnie, Kaitlyn A. Flanagan, Christopher T. Fleming, Russell J. Frank, Corey L. Gallagher, Liam M. Gallagher, Peter R. Garcia, Cynthia A. Gasiewski, Gabriella K. Godorecci, Rachel M. Goldenberg, Christine L. Goold, Matthew S. Greever, Jack E. Griffin, Katherine M. Gumpper, Kimberly A. Gusoff, Rachel L. Hartman, Joshua A. Holm, Charles P. Hooker, Anastasia M. Janney,  Alexander T. Kasee, Casey A. Kasitz, Allison D. Lackovich, Hyong Jin Lee, Rebecca I. Liesner, Ashira K. Lloyd, Dennis W. Long, John A. Lowry, Laura D. Maurer, Matthew S. McCandless, Rebecca D. McCune, Kevin R. McFall, Abigail N. Metheny, Eric T. Miekley, Alejandro Navarro, Matthew S. Nissenfeld, Sabrina Pantal, Megan W. Penecale, Danielle J. Perrelli, Daulton W. Pickersgill, Isabel M. Pilong, Alexa J. Polmann, Samantha L. Rafferty, Johanna M. Redick, Joseph B. Roeger, Christian J. Rusch, Christian T. Scherer, Kimberly M. Searles, Samantha T. Smith, Elizabeth L. Trea, Monica I. Vallerio, Brianna L. VanLoon, Colleen E. Ward, Nicholas A. Zombolas.   

HONORS

  • Grade 10

Aayush Amin, David Arcaro, Jr., Veronica P. Baez, Chiara L. Bangor-Giorgio, Patrick J. Beissel, Kyle P. Bennis, Samantha M. Berlin, Jordyn C. Brambley, Elliott L. Broaster, Destinee E. Brown, Alex J. Caligiuri, Heather E. Campbell, Zachary M. Carroll, Joseph R. Casey, Gabriella A. Cassidy, Benjamin D. Cerino, Karli B. Clark, Mattieu F. Claude, Jeffrey Colon, Matthew E. Coutts, Dominic M. DeLaurentis, Marie E. DiSandro, Jessica Dougherty, Justin L. Drake, Brittany M. Dumproff, Erin A. Evans, James G. Ford Jr., Logan R. Gallagher, Jarryd M. Goldstein, Melissa C. Hearn, Bailee M. Henderson, Nicole E. Hetzel, Liam J. Hildebrand, Nicholas A. Hildebrand, Emily G. Hill, Justin T. Hitchens, Rebecca E. Hockenberry, Colton W. Hooker, Alexis P. Humbrecht, Brianna M. Hurst, Jenna L. Hypes, James V. Iaia, Evan M. Joyce, Samantha M. Kalinoski, Jessica D. Kotilainen, Thomas Lam, Samantha B. Levson, Alexander P. Lindsey, Andrew W. Lindsey, Thomas D. Lockard, Jasmine Z. Luffy, Ryan Ly, William F. Mahoney, III., Laurie R. Mapes, James C. Martin  III, Lauren M. McGuire, Esther J. Moon, Sean P. Moran, Caroline G. Morris, Hannah G. Nearpass, Vanni Vo Nguyen, Connor P. O’Hagan, Nicholas S. Panebianco, Sierra R. Parker-Washington, Alexander H. Perkins, Dakota D. Poore, Aaron J. Preston, April K. Reilly, Cassidy R. Richert, Sabah Sarwari, Nash A. Seiberlich, Karena S. Selinsky, Alexandra E. Senger, William I. A. Smith, Robert C. Stillwell, Kaitlin A. Taylor, Aaron R. Terry, Kyle Thomas, Colin J. Tice, Christian L. Torres, Trini G. Trochez, Oleksandr I. Urbanskyy, Jenna L. Villar, Gabrielle A. Ward, Jeffrey P. Weingarten, Daniel A. Wilcox, Marvin R. Williams III, Jasper A. Yoshida.

HONORS

  • Grade 9

Maria V. Antoni, Kayla M. Balcerak, Joseph A. Bates, Colin P. Bennett, Amanda J. Benson, Gabriel Bermudez, Kelly E. Bridgeford, Matthew G. Brunner, Jaycee Bucher, Kristopher m. Buckley, Connor R. Casey, Ryan T. Cavanaugh, Ayana Chalumo, Jason J. Choi, Shannon Da Hee Choi, Yoo-Na Choi, Alyssa M. Coleman, Alison A. Creighton, Shannon L. Czerpak, Sarah M. Daring, Nicholas J. Delucas, Patricia C. Dorcile, Kathleen M. Dormer, Nicole k. Drummond, Timothy M. Duff, Zachary A. Duff, Sara A. Durphy, Ryan A. Elliott, Mark A. Fabrizio, Amanda G. Fennell, Jesse S. Fentress, Joshua C. Fentress, Alhaji L. Foray, Jr., Jessica L. Garofalo, Julia C. Gatto, Lillian R. Gerczyk, Jenna M. Getz,

Jordyn A. Harris, Brian M. Herrmann, Kaitlyn K. Holm, Jordin M. Holmes-Garton, Emily R. Hopf, Karl C. Huff, Diana M.  Hunt, Andrew R. Iehle, Isabella A. Janney, Emily L. Jeinnings, Christopher M. Johnston, Grace E. Kim, Tristin L. Koenig, Kevin S. Kyle, Samantha P. Leax, Christian G. Leighton, Bailey N. Longstreth, Melanie C. Ly, Chianna P. Mac, Abby L. Martelack, Allison P. Miller, Georgia M. Moyer, Matthew R. Napier, Sami R. Nigro, Anthony E. Niper, Ryan C. Norton, Sean P. O’Connor, Brendan T. O’Donnell, Joseph J. Ortiz, Marissa A. Parento, Katherine J. Parker, Devon J. Pickard, Madison M. Purich, Madelynn E. Rafferty, Andrew K. Rusch, Dean R. Santos, Tyneisha C. Scott, Louis a. Serianni, Sierra Siegfried, Kiera M. Slater, Delaney C. Smith, Tyler W. Smith, Stephen E. Stahl, Olga Stylianou, Triniti-Lynn A. Thornhill, Michael J. Villar, Julian R. Vogenitz, Patrick F. Walker, Michael A. Wambach, Valerie R. Ward, Jacob P. Winter, Kenneth A. Yarnall, Emily N. Zanine.

Don’t miss updates from Patch!