Jul 29, 2014
63°
Clear

Upper Moreland High School Third Marking Period Honor Roll

Presented here are the members of the 2011-2012 third marking period distinguished and regular honor of the Upper Moreland High School.

Upper Moreland High School Third Marking Period Honor Roll

Upper Moreland - Willow Grove Patch proudly presents the 2011-2012 Third Marking Period honor roll.

---
Distinguished Honors

Grade 12

Ilyse L. Bender, Christopher Biehl, Sarah Bolich, Kathryn E. Brunner, Kathryne Costello, Rebecca Coutts, Brenda DeLa Cruz, Amber Dougherty, Tyler A. Foerst, Christina M. Freeman, Timothy Hearn, Anna –le R. Hornak, Michael Janas, Liam M. Kittredge, Nicholas A. Klein, Jessica Knapp, Malisha A. Liyanage, Colleen Malone, Ryan March, Kaitlyn A. Murphy, Michelle E. Oleykowski, Kyle Platt, Alyssa s. Rappaport,  Jason M. Seeton, Nicholle J. Selinsky, Victoria S. Senger, Austin Sgro, Patrick Staiber, Laura Trzaska, Kyle W. Walder, Suzanna A. Yoshida.

 

Grade 11

Brian W. Baist, Nicholas D. Barber, Matthew T. Barrett, Matthew J. Baumgardner, Deanna L. Black,  Amanda Brady, Alexander B. Calderwood, Jillian Cowden, Connor L. Dougherty, Matthew S. Dummeldinger, Meaghan A. Farley, Rachael Felicetti, Kyle Gallagher, Amanda Getz, Taylor A. Goldberg, Laura Greever, Anna C. Hakes, Patrick M. Higgins, Kyle C. Jensen, Timothy Mathias-William Kistner, Kalin D. Konrad, Rebecca L. Lamb, Stephanie E. Lamb, Melanie P. Leftwich, Conrad R. Mason, Matthew G. Mastrogiovanni, Madeline M. Mauro, Brittany M. McClung, Nathan C. McCree, Curtis P. McPeak, Shane M. Meier, Daniel T. Murt, Matthew L. Salazar, William Schilling, Petro Sokirniy, Natalie R. Swartz, Laura A. Travis, Kendall Ward, Leslie Weaver, Saige E. Wenik, Lynn S. Yip.

 

Grade 10

Leslie M. Adeoye, Madeline J. Albert,  Victoria A. Ball, Michael A. Balot, II, Harry S. Betz, Brooke E. Burman, Samantha Jae Hee Choi,  Erin M. Corrigan, Joseph E. Delaney, Carolina Dolado Sanchez, Ashley R. Duff, James M. Farrell, Jr., Brittany L. Finn, Michael A. Freeman, Peter R. Garcia, Sydney M. Halberstadt, Shane P. Heron, Larry Hui, Nichole A. Humbrecht, Britny L. Kabic, Karli E. Lynch, Eric T. Miekley, Chelsea V. Mills, Enrique Mitchell, Lindsey M. Murphy, Sara E. Nyholm, Luke R. O’Connor, Sarah L. Reice,  Andrew C. Rose, Alexandra Sawick, Gabrielle Sawick, Brittany M. Scheeler, Samantha T. Smith, Tracey E. Tardif, Emily M. Trea, Nicolette Viscuso, Colleen E. Ward, Sarah M. Welch, Dustin E. Woywod. 

 

Grade 9

Joshua Abrams, Annie S. Alex, Kathleen E. Alexander, Veronica P. Baez, Julia L. Brownholtz, Maya S. Calderwood, Alex J. Caligiuri, Spencer R. Camacho, Shannon M. Chambers, Mattieu F. Claude, Tanya R. Davis, Renee E. Engelke, Kayla M. Even, Nashea M. Fable, Clayton P. Francis, Jennifer M. Freeman, Erica L. Grivjack, Nicole E. Hetzel, Thomas Lam, Alexis R. Meyers, Vanni Vo Nguyen, Dakota Poore, Samara C. Santry, Cecelia M. Stoltz, Kenda M. Szczesniak, Joseph G. Trovato, Jeanine M. Watkins, Jeffrey P. Weingarten, Carly J. Whalen, Alexa N. Wister, Jamie V. Wittick.

---

Regular Honors

Grade 12

Matthew Abbott, Matthew L. Ballasy, Brittney R. Baranowski, Colleen Barbardo, Megan R. Barber, Alexis Borschell, Aimee Brady, Brandon M. Brittingham, Milan R. Byrd, Janae M. Calhoun, Alexandra Carradorini, Taylor Carson, Sunghee S. Choi, Holly N. Christy, Bryan B. Clougherty, Megan E. Cozzi, Amanda M. D’uva, Nicholas A. Damevski, Matthew DeSantis, Veronica K. Dolan, Zackery J. Donnelly, Louis J. Egrie, Allyssa Embery, Casey Farrell, Ellis R. Fattizzi, Kevin Fitzgerald, Sarah T. Fullerton, Shelby Gallagher, Evelyne Giguere, Emilie B. Gray, Joseph Gruver, Malcolm N. Harvard, Matthew Hoagland, Artem S. Imnadze, Lauren A. Jones, Emma K. Joyce, Kyrsten Kennedy, Rebecca Kerstetter, Ashanti K. Lloyd, Christina M. Lockwood, Kyle Lynch, Andrew Magaha, Jessica G. Miller, Dylan Mills, Alyssa L. Monte, Brogan E. Murphy, Cesar A. Navarro, Amanda Nowell, Lydia Y. Oh, Fabiana L. Paranhos, Nicole M. Pearson, Casey S. Plizak, Maria Podolyan, William Rafferty, Alicia M. Regan, Kyle R. Register, Samuel Reilley, Leah Roos, Colin Schaffer, Anthony L. Sher, Danielle Shilling, Jacob Solis, Kaitlyn Starke, Michael Stillwell, Jr., Natalee J. Szopo, Angelamarie Ucci, Carl Wambold, Ashley R. Weinfeld, Taylor M. Wielgus, R. Calvin Wiley, Pecola Womack, Sasha J. Zaitchikov. 

 

Grade 11

Alexander Acevedo, Kyrstin A. Albert, Alexis C. Andersen, Colleen E. Armstrong, Brian J. Behler, Jillian M. Blackshaw, Natalya Bondarchuk, Luke G. Bradshaw, Ethyn C. Brambley, Jared D. Burch, Michael J. Campbell, Christina J. Catherman, Joseph D. Cheeseman, Daniela A. Chism, Rachel H. Cieri, Christopher J. Connelly, William T. Costello, Rachel  D. Coulton, Cassidy A. Czerpak,  Michael J. Dellostretto, Brianna N. Donofrio, Emilie E. Dormer, Steven M. Dutter,  Brielle N. Erb, Alexandra N. Erwine, Charles C. Fabrizio, Jr., Alexandria M. Ford, Cameron A. Grande, Jessica A. Habermehl, Jennifer C. Hasty, Kelliann E. Haugh, Damon Heller, Ashley Hui,  Nadia M. Hunt, Nicholas D. Jessup,  Mareshet Johnson, Dylan P. Kittredge, Noah J. Landers, Damian M. Larosa, Kurt S. Lindhult, Kelley D. Malseed, Robert J. Martin, Jr., Alexias D. Matthews, Lauren M. McCoy, Matthew T. McGlinsey,  Maria L. McGowen,  Antonia M. Meola, Alexa N. Moran, Sydney W. Moyer, Dale C. Murphy, Grace E. Oleary, Celina A. Ortiz, Byung Min Park, Aaron M. Perry, Amy L. Pertuset, Alexander J. Pronzato, Kamil S. Pstragowski,  Kyle G. Purchase, Nathan A. Roberts, Nicholas M. Santiago,  Matthew Santry,  Jeremy M. Schuck, Searra E. Sconions, Lily A. Sgro, Kimberly E. Siebott, Dillon Smith, Patrick M.  Smith, Augustina B. Sosa, Margaret M. Thompson, Nicholas K. Vallerio, Josh M. Villanueva, Kevin Vo, Bogdan Voshchilo, Ana D. Washko, Zachary I. Wiley, Amanda Zeigler.

 

Grade 10

Yemaya I. Abney, Dany Ajlani, Karlee N. Albert, David R. Anderson, Gina M. Angellella, David F. Antoni, Jr., Jessica L. Avanzato, Gabrielle A. Biagi, Paul P. Brady,  Naomi E. Brenner-Uknis, Cielo M. Caballero, Charles J. Daria, Edward W. Decker, Destiny L. Destouet, Lindsey M. Detwiler, Patrick R. Driscoll, Elizabeth M. Embery, Christopher T. Fleming, J. Russell Frank, Corey L. Gallagher, Liam M. Gallagher, Cynthia A. Gasiewski, Danielle Goodrich, Christine L. Goold, Gabriella H. Gray, Matthew S. Greever, Jack E. Griffin, Kimberly A. Gusoff, Rachel L. Hartman, Joshua A. Holm,  Victoria E. Hood, Charles P. Hooker, Matthew J. Iehle, Anastasia M. Janney, Tyler A. Jeinnings, Jacob Johnson, Saadiq A. Jones, Brianna R. Knowles, Allison D. Lackovich,  Hyong Jin Lee, Hope E. Lichtenstein, Rebecca i. Liesner, John A. Lowry, Amanda L. Lux, Ashley E. Mahnke, Laura D. Maurer, Matthew S. McCandless, Kevin R. McFall, Jonathan C. Mehrman, Abigail N. Metheny, Dana M. Mihalchick, Alex D. Milliken, Isaiah W. Minor, Nicholas M. Mowery, Lindsay M. Najbrt, Alejandro Navarro, Matthew S. Nissenfeld, Daniel Pagano, Sabrina Pantal, Nicholas C. Parker, Megan W. Penecale, Danielle J. Perrelli, Alissa V. Perri, Daniel J. Petit, Alexa J. Polmann, Samantha L. Rafferty, Johanna M. Redick, Alesha E. Rinker, Rachael E. Rothermel, Christian T. Scherer, Kimberly M. Searles, Ryan W. Staiber, Brianna Temler, Madison T. Underkoffler, Morgan D. Valera, Monica I. Vallerio, Brianna L. VanLoon, Lindsay L. Walder, Nicholas A. Zombolas. 

 

Grade 9

David Arcaro, Jr., Chiara L. Bangor-Giorgio, Kara M. Barber, Matthew G. Benner, Kyle P. Bennis, Everett C. Benson, Samantha M. Berlin, Dmytro Bondarchuk, Giannoula A. Botsaris, Jordyn C. Brambley, Elliott L. Broaster, Joseph R. Casey, Gabriella A. Cassidy, Benjamin D. Cerino, Karli B. Clark, Nicole S. Collins, Matthew E. Coutts, Dominic M. DeLaurentis, Breanna S. Devlin, Marie E. DiSandro, Brittany M. Dumproff, Erin A. Evans, Maureen T. Farley, Michael J. Feldman, Melissa Felicetti, Robert J. Flynn, Cassidy G. Foley, James G. Ford Jr., Jarryd M. Goldstein, Aaron J. Heller, Bailee M. Henderson, Adair F. Hernandez, Nisaguie Hernandez, Liam Hildebrand, Nicholas A. Hildebrand, Emily G. Hill, Justin T. Hitchens, Rebecca E. Hockenberry, Alexis P. Humbrecht, Brianna M. Hurst, James V. Iaia, Samantha M. Kalinoski, Jessica D. Kotilainen, Melissa J. Leonardi, Samantha B. Levson, Ryan Ly, William F. Mahoney, III., Laurie R. Mapes, Lauren M. McGuire, Sean P. Moran, Caroline G. Morris, Raimon J. Murray-Gough, Nicholas s. Panebianco, Sierra R. Parker-Washington, Aaron J. Preston, April K. Reilly, Sabah Sarwari, Jessica L. Seeton, Nash A. Seiberlich, Karena S. Selinsky, Alexandra E. Senger, Channelle M. Seward, Allison E. Sloan, Kayla E. Smith, William I. A. Smith, Danielle M. Spressart, Taylor M. Tanney, Hannah M. Tattan, Olivia G. Tattan, Aaron R. Terry, Kyle Thomas, Colin J. Tice, Shane M. Tice, Daniel A. Wilcox, Thomas Winterberg.

Don’t miss updates from Patch!