22 Aug 2014
67° Light Rain
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by ermyceap
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by lilyava299
Patch Instagram photo by _mollfairhurst
Patch Instagram photo by thecontemporaryhannah
Patch Instagram photo by lucyketch

Upper Moreland Middle School honor rolls

The fourth marking period's distinguished honor and honor students from Upper Moreland Middle School.

Upper Moreland Middle School honor rolls

The Upper Moreland - Willow Grove Patch presents the 2011 - 2012 Fourth  Marking Period distinguished honor and honor roll students of .

---

Upper Moreland Middle School Honor Roll Fourth Marking Period 2011-12

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Betsy Adeoye, Kayla Balcerak, George Balot, Melissa Barber, Ashley Bintner, Jaycee Bucher, Kristopher Buckley, Connor Casey, Ryan Cavanaugh, Chang Hoon Josh Choi, Jason Choi, Yoo-Na Choi, Alyssa Coleman, Daniel Cowden, Cara Crouthers, Lisa Davidson, Jeffrey Davis, Annie Dinh, Matthew Fritz, Jessica Garofalo, Sarah Hakes, Jordyn Harris, Samantha Harvey, Do Dam Donna Hoang, Kaitlyn Holm, Diana Hunt, Emily Katzman, Casey Kerrigan, Samantha Leax, Christian Leighton, Caleigh Lockard, Bailey Longstreth, Chianna Mac, Elizabeth Magaha, Stella Makris, Hailey McMahon, Patrick Murt, Jane Nam, Sami Nigro, Ryan Norton, Andrew Nyholm, Brendan O'Connor, Maura O'Leary, Joseph Ortiz, Phoebe Park, Venice Pascual, Trevor Patterson, Ryan Pertuset, Madison Purich, Madelynn Rafferty, Kiera Slater, Delaney Smith, Tyler Smith, Triniti-Lynn Thornhill, John Waeltz, Kendra Woywod, Emily Zanine, Alexandra Zawislak, Amanda Zurybida

 

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Nicolette Benson, Kylee Bowman, Brianna Byard, Samantha Cancel, Kevin Cannon, Mackenzie Cassidy, John Choi, Sungeun Hannah Choi, Jenna Cooper, Jocelyn Curet, Christopher Delaney, Rachel Dolan, Rebecca Dolan, Maura Farrell, Allison Felicetti, Wynne Helsinger, Tanner Herb, Rebecca Higgins, Christine Hill, Erin Jacker, Sarah Jennings, Christina Kane, Kaitlin Kelly, Shane Leister, Angelo Lodato, Elizabeth Long, Ryan Lowry, Madeline Marcinowski, Timyla Martin-Nash, Michaela Matteo, Rachel Maurer, Ashley May, Dakota McCollian, Randall Meehl, Keiana Morris, Madison Pisut, Tyler Racik, Colleen Rodrigues, Dean Roos, Nicole Sacchetti, Jonathan Searles, Jinho Seong, Noah Shotzberger, Lauren Souza, Christopher Staiber, Hannah Tucker, Nolan Wenik, Amanda Williams, Matthew Wister, Melanie Wittick

 

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Samantha Acuna, Kourtney Albert, Kristofer Aldrete, Rebecca Alvarez, Sterlen Barr, Sophia Camacho, Ashley Choi, Shailin Choksi, Ryan Coyle, Ivan D'Souza, Colleen Davis, Rua Dinm, Sarah Embery, Daniel Fair, Adam Fineman, Rachel Fink, Lillian Fix, Jessica Flanagan, Benjamin Gagliardi, Grace Gillespie, Harry Green, Rachel Greenwood, Cheyanne-Marie Grumm, Daniel Hendrickson, Kelsey Holm, Dakota Hornak, Cailyn Hoyt, Andrew Johns, Joshua Jung, Louis Knoebel, Conner Kristoff, Helen Lam, Jessica Lamb, Victoria Leister, Ethan MacBain-Adornetto, Paige Martelack, Ian Mason, Brian McCaffrey, Sarah McHugh, Daniel McKay, Cassidy Murphy, Brian Nguyen, Logan Ockershausen, Brendan Olexa, Taylor Olszewski, Taryn Painter, Stone Pannapacker, Debby Park, Camryn Pratts, Dawid Pstragowski, Ryan Purchase, John Reice, Dawson Ruggles, Julia Scholly, Eli Seiberlich, Christian Seward, Sarah Smith, Tyler Sowden, Johanna Spaeter, Hannah Stainback, Jennifer Storbrauck, Chloe Tice, Bradford Todd, Michael Urbanik, Jacob Villanueva, Deanna Voshchilo, Kevin Walder, Amanda Walker, Carly Wasson, Kirsten Weidenauer, Jessica White, Zoe Wolfenson, Jessica Wszolek

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

Maria Antoni, Joseph Bates, Mickayla Beben, Tristan Bedillion-Barkley, Colin Bennett, Gabriel Bermudez, Kelly Bridgeford, Skye Cartwright, Shannon Da Hee Choi, Sunghee Lena Choi, Riane Connelly, Alison Creighton, Shannon Czerpak, Sarah Daring, Nicholas Delucas, Patricia Dorcile, Sara Durphy, Amanda Fennell, Jesse Fentress, Julia Gatto, Lillian Gerczyk, Jenna Getz, , arsten Graham, Astrid Hanes, Brian Herrmann, Jordin Holmes-Garton, Emily Hopf, Julia Huff, Andrew Iehle, Emily Jeinnings, Christopher Johnston, Nicole Kimmel, Tristin Koenig, Kevin Kyle, Kimberly Lesenko, Josiah McKay, Allison Miller, Joseph Miller, Brittany Mroz, Amber O'Connor, Sean O'Connor, Brendan O'Donnell, Kevin O'Donnell, Brooke Pantano, Marissa Parento, Katherine Parker, Alyssa Roberts, Andrew Rusch, Dean Santos, Louis Serianni, John Sheroke, Matthew Sullivan, Adian Truong, Miranda Vogt, Michael Wambach, Valerie Ward, Jacob Winter, Angela Yeager

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

Jason Amy, Damian Arizini, Zachary Beavers, Kimberly Benge, Spencer Berwick, Joseph , Broderick, Taylor Burns, Shawn Casey, Leah Clair, Brendan Costello, Frank Curran, Alexis Davis, Alec DeLaurentis, Shannen DeLaurentis, Catherine Dell, Vincent DeLucca, Alexander Dixon, Micheline Dorcile, Kaley Fenerty, Margaret Finn, Christopher Ford, Hannah Garlanger, Alexander Gerlach, Myla Green, Zachariah Heywood, Sarah J Hill, Juan Infante, Emily Keene, Mark Kirschenmann, Brandon Kohn, Maritsa Koukaras, Cara Landers, Justin LaRocco, Gabriella Martino, Jacob Matthews, Rachael McCann, Jared McMullan, Isabella Merry, Rebecca Miekley, Andrew Mihalchick, David Milliken, John Moran, Spencer Moros, William Morrison, Madison Mull, Nicholas Pagano, Olivia Perry, Dante Reigle, Shanon Rinker, Nohalani Roundtree, Meghan Rusch, Lauren Sadowski, M. Bruce Sandidge, Abby Scheeler, Noemi Segundo, Paige Sherman, Jessica Smith, Jordann Stingo, Christian Stoltz, Mckayla Szczesniak, Noelle Woodman, Daniel Zanine

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

Barry Bergland, Scott Boyle, Alyssa Capobianco, Ryan Caral, Maura Casey, Christopher Cole, Gavin Colyar, Kira Connell, Alyssa Coulton, Journei Cox, Trey Cuozzo, Albert DerMovsesian, Alyssa Dixon, Nicholas Donovan, Thomas Doyle, Bryanna Driscoll, Angelina Ennis, Samirah Erwin, Andy Garcia, Lieutenant Tyrese Hamlett, Lane Hedrick, Kaylee Hermann, Connor Hurst, Jacob Johnston, Emily Keough, Arianna Lopez, Joshua Lusen, Kyle Mackey, Mariel Makalintal, Charles Martin, Vaughan Mauer, Bryan Mowery, Ciaran Mullen, Kevin Nguyen, Isaiah Nieves, Meredith O'Neill, Alexis Patiri, Jacob Paul, Cole Reagan, Travis Register, Paige Rychalsky, Melissa Sayer, Alyssa Seaman, Griffin Shallcross, Erin Slater, Joseph Snyder, Gabriel Stacey, Theresa Ward, Hunter Williams, Jonathan Wise

Share This Article