15 Sep 2014
66° Partly Cloudy
Patch Instagram photo by daniellemastersonbooks
Patch Instagram photo by longunderwearman
Patch Instagram photo by quadrofoglio
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden
Patch Instagram photo by daniellemastersonbooks
Patch Instagram photo by healthandbeautynz
Patch Instagram photo by andreagazeapt
Patch Instagram photo by reh_22
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden

See Yacht Club Race Results

The Barrington Yacht Club continues is series of summer races.

See Yacht Club Race Results

 

The continues its Cox Memorial Series of summer races. Here are the latest results:

Cox Series Two R1 - Class S Fleet Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 5

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 192713 0:52:13 0:42:58 1.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Clare Mc Millan 138 193038 0:55:38 0:44:08 2.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 193359 0:58:59 0:44:29 3.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 192910 0:54:10 0:44:50 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 192828 0:53:28 0:45:13 5.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 193258 0:57:58 0:46:28 6.0
Class S Jig-A- Jug J-24 444 Rob Heinel 174   DNC   10.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138   DNC   10.0
Class S Shadow J-27 87867 Tony August 131   DNC   10.0


R1 - Class A Fleet Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 193754 0:55:54 0:41:24 1.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194106 0:59:06 0:45:41 2.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 194244 1:00:44 0:45:44 3.0
Class A Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 194413 1:02:13 0:48:43 4.0
Class A Thistle Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 166 194855 1:06:55 0:53:05 5.0
Class A Cachalot C & C 33 UNK Chris Abadi / Phil Stockwell 161   DNC   8.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 186   DNC   8.0


R1 - Class B Fleet Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 5

Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes Class B And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 194850 1:00:50 0:43:30 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 195430 1:06:30 0:45:45 2.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 200136 1:13:36 0:51:06 3.0
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia / Joe Kaiser 240 200004 1:12:04 0:52:04 4.0
Class B Secenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 195835 1:10:35 0:52:20 5.0
Class B Fineous Pearson 30 608 Cary Collins 207   DNC   8.0
Class B Resliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo / Holly Quaratella 218   DNC   8.0

Share This Article