22 Aug 2014
73° Mostly Cloudy
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by legallyblonde27
Patch Instagram photo by ermyceap
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by taratesimu
Patch Instagram photo by lilyava299
Patch Instagram photo by _mollfairhurst
Patch Instagram photo by thecontemporaryhannah
Patch Instagram photo by lucyketch

Cranston East First Quarter Honor Roll

Here's Cranston East's first quarter honor roll for 2012-2013.

Cranston East First Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors Highest Honors: Bing Chen, Darcy Davis, Yousef El-Laham, and Davy Huang.

High Honors: Decoda Arlia, Ethan Babola, Emily Bitton, Emily Carter, Maxwell Cavas, Samuel Cavas, Jimmy Chen, Annie Clarkin, Becklin Davis, Giulia Davis, Megan Duchesne, Carissa Groccia, Michelle Hindle, Janet Huang, Helen Ianni, Emily Kong, Bianca Kun, Kayla Lei, Caroline Lema, Heidi Liebrich, Elizabeth Limiadi, Gazmine Mason, Hannah Meharg, Carl Nordstrom, Tyler Notarianni, Adriana Pagano, Karen Pizarro, Betty Quinonez, Sovia Sinn, Sandara Tann, and Amanda Way.

Honors: Jackelyn Aldana, Mouayd Alkabouni, Markirys Aracena, Lindsey Baer, Olivia Barbero, Andrew Baylouny, Hanna Bedrosian, Gabriel Bielawski, Caitlyn Blankenship, Amanda Brophy, Spencer Brown, Sonny Bui, Hannah Burgoyne, Mary Burkhardt, Taylor Burns, Trevor Capaldi, Franklin Ceballos, Shu Chen, Kenary Chik, Austin Cimarelli, Denise Coste, Vanessa Cozzo, Antonio David-Reyes, Alondra De La Cruz, Cyril Eluwa, Roxaneth Espinosa, Kaitlyn Farmanian, Michael Farrales, Nicole Feliz Paulino, Kassandra Ferland, Courtney Fino, Dillan Foss, Mina Gabra, Jonathan Gaye, Felicia Grass, Mark Hathaway, Justin Hem, Gabriel Hernandez, Angelica Hincapie Cortes, Nicholas Hitchens-Spellman, Paola Jimenez Matos, Carla Justiniano, Julie Khun, Kevin Lau, Meghan Lockett, Zachery Loeum, 

Jeffrey Lonergan, Michael Macchioni, Chelsea Maldonado, Sopaekkhrisna Man, Christopher Maples-Campbell, Justin Marsella, Matthew Marshall, Cassidy Marsich, Camila Marte, Cassandra Matos, Tabitha Medeiros, Kaisy Mesa Manon, Allison Miller, Melvin Morales, Sean Moran, Thomas Mulholland, Michael Murphy, Kyle Niederberger, Yana Nikitskaya, Santiago Nino, Christopher O'Connor, Terence Paquette, Tyler Phillips, Johny PhonePhanh, Jasmin Pineda, John Rainone, Michael Ruggiero, Sabrina Sanchez, Scarlet Santos, Gloria Santos-Ramos, Bennett Schiff, Gianna Silvestri, Tyler Skymba, Adrian Solis, Andrea A.P. for Academic Affairs Joseph Potemri Guidance Counselors Gail Carbone Thomas Centore Jim Creamer Rick Gebhart Jodi Murphy Nancy Riley Lisa Ventetuolo Swallow, Terry Thompson, Bianca Vazquez, Hansel Ventura, Josmar Ventura, Imari Vinalon, Michaela Vispo, Ashley Zarra, and Aram Zobian.

Juniors Highest Honors: Emely Anico, Madison Borrelli, Jinling Chen, Brayan Dajer, Mitchell Golde, Lauren Granata, Anamaria Medina, Emma Meharg, and Andrew Phung.

High Honors: Emily Bullard, Alexas Cabral, WenWen Chen, Alexander Corvese, Mackenzie Deak, Anthony DeAngelis, Ian DiTommaso, Joseannaly Espanol-Hiciano, Deandra Fugere, Sok Kim Hout, Alexis Howard, Tiffany Lao, Julia Lawson, Alexis McCarten, Christopher McCormick, Rachel Moore, Catherine Morris, Kevin Patel, Viti Phann, Jacob Rich, Travis Rich, Amanda Smith, Ivy Swinski, Fong Thuck, Renz- Vastin Vargas, and Lauren Yanku.

Honors: Jake Agresti, Samantha Alfonso, Steven Alvarez, Maria Ardaya, Jameel Arrundell, Aaron Austin, Jazmine Barron, Kiara Beaver, Chloe Belanger, Anthony Bevilacqua, Jenelle Bodden, Connor Botts, Marleny Brito, Kyle Burd, Duncan Burns, Monica Cabral, Melissa Campos, Jared Capirchio, Kayleigh Carney, Daniel Cornelio, Christian Correia, Clifford Cosek, Joseph Coste, Dedra Cote, Raven Coulter, Nicholas Croft, David Custodio, Frances Deju Calixto, Hope Dennis, Brian Deware, Mary Duhon, Natalie Duran, Chavely Fana, Rebecca Fantasia-Sivo, Lisa Fasano, Marcos Figueroa, Brendan Furney, Monika Garcia, Shayne Gaudreau, Aya Ghanam-Hussam, Evelyn Gonzalez, Alexander Grover, Elizabeth Guerrero, Tyler Heald, George Henin, Ericka Hernandez, Barbara Hill, Haley Howard, Tiara Hughes, Romina Hurtado, Matthew Huy, Kenneth Irizarry, Eric Jesus, Somalin Kim, Tammy Kirwin, Randy Klekot-Jenkins, Allison Kuhn, Tiffany Le, Angel Lizarda, Thomas Logan, Jaylyn Lomba, Reina Lopez, Paul Martel, Storm Martinous, Jennifer Medrano, Angel Melgar-Arevalo, Amanda Mellor, Nicholas Mendez, Arianna Mickelson, Katherine Miller, Cassidy Mills, Jasmine Montanez, Gabriella Muinde, Christina Nhep, Javier Nieves, Sarah Nolan, Madelin Olivo, Christiana Otele, Stephanie Pacheco, Amy Penta, Adolfo Peralta, Thary Phann, Shakira Pineiro, Gabriel Plaza, Robert Polion, Jose Ramirez, Clare Ramirez-Raftree, Allison Roca, Jack Rocchio, Michael Rodriguez, Perla Roman, Gianna Rotella, Carley Rotenberg, Shayne Roy, Jimmy Saab, Isaiah Sanchez, Elisa Sanlatte, Francoise Santana Diaz, Larisa Santos, Roger Santos, Youssef Sharoubim, Alexander Silva, Rojeen Sindi, Nicholas Solsberg, Austin Stadelbauer, Oksana Stetsyuk, Olivia Tagliaferri, Jose Terrazas, Shemaiah Thompson, Marc Torres, Jerilee Trinidad, Rafael Troche, Michael Vannini, Radhilka Ventura, Coral Verduguez, Destiny Viveiros, Kevin Ward, and Sabrina Zapata.

Sophomores Highest Honors: Deja Britto, Ellen Macaruso, Chanda Uy, and Yue Zang.

High Honors: Christina Arlia, Maxwell Bloom, Gabriella Calvino, Gabrielle Dayacap, Natalie Dechoudens, Stephanie Donnelly, Kathrine Dove, Vanja Frazier, Leah Golde, Shastery Gonzalez, Tavell Johnson, Samantha Lang, Luke Maguire, Joshua Miller, Sara Olson, Amir Pettiway, Molly Phillips, Krystal Polanco, Pedro Polanco, Jacob Rojek, Briana Stewart, Jaime Struminsky, and John Zambarano.

Honors: Katherine Aschman, Hannah Atma, Enola Azor, Desserae Babalato, Mariah Baguyot, Logan Barnes, Madora Bertrand, Laurenz Blickwedel, Mollie Bourne, Alexandra Bowden, Justice Brown-Duso, Marissa Cabral, Carlos Canelo-Gonzalez, Supriya Chaudhary, Emily Chen, William Coreas, Harold Corniel, Alexus Cruz, Arlette Deju Calixto, Miranda Donley, Kristen Dove, Christina Dugas, Winny Duran, Emily Ellinwood, Cheryl Eluwa, Ian Essex, Joseph Essig, Sophie Mariel Fabie, Ana Figueroa-Montufar, Salma Flores, Emely Granados, Eric Halvarson, Marnetta Hassan, Fiona Hession, Nghi Ho, Hayleigh Kelley, Lakeana Khiev, Priscilla Khun, Denroy Klugey, Tri-Hung Le, Isabella Leclair, Armand Lucchetti, Elijah Lugo, Christopher Lussier, Henry MacLeod, Analise Madriaga, Jonathan Maisoh, Kaitlin Matos, David McCormick, Edward McKeon, Mariana Medina, Monique Messa, Shannon Mooney, Jean Carlos Nolasco, Alexander O'Neill, Nina Ong, Marco Antonio Orellana, Jocelynn Palmer, Ashley Palrao, Dylan Porto, Tarajya Ramos, Julianna Roberti, Amanda Rosa, Sean Rush, Nexcy Santana, Rebecca Sao, Michaela Sheehan, Natalie Smith, Saksuth Suos, Michele Tallo, Jessy Taveras, Taylor Theroux, Ka Ki Tse, Leah Vachon, Elizabeth Vargas Minette, Richard Vargas, Carlos Velasquez, Laura Ventura Pena, Kayla Wedell, Peter Xiong, Rathanack Yi, and Nicholas Zarrella.

Freshmen Highest Honors: Qi Wen Chen, Ethan Gomez, Hui Ying Huang, Zanabou Njie, Emily Ou, and Thea Kathleen Vargas.

High Honors: Miriam Bielawski, Ainsley Campbell, Kevin Chen, Saiya Chik, Hecmar Delgado, Carla Dominguez, Zachary Eannarino, Donna El-Laham, Patrick Finucane, Cynthia Gatua, Darol Groeneveldt, Cody Kong, Kevin Li, Victoria Marion, Aliyah Myles, Isabel Nagy, Emily Nunez, Stephanie Nunez, Jonathan Penta, Abigail Perez, Alana Perez, Nathalie Rivera, Yojanan Santes, Talia Santopadre, Alexandra Santos, Sayira Silverio, William Sumrall, Cheyenne Tillison, Hanna van Belle, Jessica Wong, and Vivien Yau.

Honors: Danielle Abatiello, Ibrahim Abdus Salaam, Shoshana Adler, Adam Almeida, Brian Alvarado, Alexis Alves, Jaime Amaral, Gianni Andreoli, Ashley Arraial, Alexander Barnes, Brittney Bellotti, Anna Bermudez, Kleide Bien-Aime, Noelle Bisignano, Paloma Borgia, George Bratini, Caitlin Brindak, Shanice Brown, Emily Butterfield, Angel Cajigas-Arbelo, Brittany Caldarone, Bruce Campinha, Bryanna Cardona, Benjamin Carreiro, Vanessa Carreon Vargas, Abigail Chevez, Daisy Chey, Jeanette Chin, Genna Companatico, Sophia Cozzo, Adrian Cruz, Justin Cruz, Richard D'Alfonso, Ronald DeBartolo, Leslie DeFran, Raysmari Diaz, Xing Qing Dong, Kevin Donnelly, Lindsey Doster, Keenan Dunleavy, Chantal Duran, Tracy Edwards, Kerrin Field, Brennan Gannon, Yasmin Gonzalez, Benjamin Grenier, Stephanie Groccia, Lorraine Guerra, Bianca Harrington, Hunter Hellested, Rashard Hinds, James Holgate, Amanda Holmes, Kim Hab Hout, Andy Huang, Kelvin Jimenez, Gabrielle Johnson, Kysha Johnson, Sophia Jordan, Emma Jutras, Steven Khiev, Jada Kun, Sorida Lac, Briana LaCroix, Christa LaFontaine, Regan Landolfi, Tyler Lavornia, Austin Link, Jarod Linne, Patrick Loch, Kimberly Lopes, Sarah Lowell, Mikayla Lury, Abby MacLeod, Bianca Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Keith McAteer, Jawavia Mena, Chrisdione Mendez, Ricardo Mercado, Camila Molina, Melissa Moniz, Alani Munoz, Alexandria Muth, Joshua Nelson, Marissa Nelson, Aidan Nolan, Ambar Olivares, Julitza Ovalle, Tiago Pacheco, Johnielly Pagan, Wyomy Pena, Melanie Peralta, Thalis Perez, Saw Paka Phothisen, Matthew Pion, Joseph Prata, Sivani Prout, Emma Rabiner, Ryan Raposo, Kareliz Recarey, Jessica Robison, Hope Russell, Vincent Saing, Soreyane San, Vladimir Santana, Jessica Santurri, Kenneth Sattra, Alec Smith, Alexander Sparks, Brian St. Lawrence, Hope Strike, Sebastian Terrazas, Sebastian Trabucco, Devon Vallante, Moises Velasquez, Katherine Vicente, Sdok Viey, Shanea Volino, Rolando Walmsley, Patrick Wynn, and Kaylynn Zambarano

Share This Article