Jul 26, 2014
62°
Clear

EGSD Bus Schedule 2011-2012 - Cole Middle

Ocean State Transit has issued the new bus schedule

EGSD Bus Schedule 2011-2012 - Cole Middle

Cole Middle School

Bus: 2

7:24 am START 836 DIVISION ST

7:25 am STOP HOWLAND RD @ PEGWIN DR

7:27 am END 456 HOWLAND ROAD

7:29 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 6

6:56 am START MIDDLE RD@JUGHANDLE

6:58 am STOP STONE RIDGE DR @ GRANITE DR

6:59 am STOP STONE RIDGE DR @ BOULDER WAY

7:01 am STOP FERNWOOD DR @ HILL DR

7:04 am STOP 565 SHIPPEETOWN RD

7:05 am STOP SHIPPEETOWN RD @ HIDDEN LN

7:05 am STOP SHIPPEETOWN RD @ SPENCERS GRANT DR

7:07 am STOP 2005 DIVISION ROAD

7:08 am STOP SIGNAL RIDGE WAY @ WATCH HILL

7:09 am STOP WATCH HILL @ FOX RUN

7:11 am STOP 1967 DIVISION ROAD

7:12 am STOP DIVISION RD @ JUSTIN RD

7:13 am STOP 125 SHIPPEETOWN RD

7:13 am STOP 15 CROMPTON RD

7:18 am STOP 2400 DIVISION RD

7:19 am STOP 2605 DIVISION RD

7:21 am STOP 1566/1570 DIVISION RD

7:28 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 7

6:59 am START S COUNTY TRL No Intersection

6:59 am STOP S COUNTY TRL @ SOUTH RD

7:01 am STOP RIDGE RD @ VALLEY RD

7:01 am STOP PEQUOT TRL @ WILDWOOD TRL

7:09 am STOP 30 SHIPPEE RD

7:10 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ TIPPING ROCK RD

7:12 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ PRINCESS PINE CT

7:12 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ SOUTH RD

7:14 am STOP SOUTH RD @ NARROW LN

7:14 am STOP 1249 SOUTH ROAD

7:15 am STOP 1140 SOUTH RD

7:15 am STOP SOUTH RD No Intersection

7:15 am STOP SOUTH RD @ SHADY HILL DR

7:18 am STOP TILLINGHAST RD @ PARDON'S WOOD WAY

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 9

7:03 am START FRENCHTOWN RD@SHIPPEE RD

7:03 am STOP 2080 FRENCHTOWN RD

7:04 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ CANTERBURY LN

7:04 am STOP CARRS POND RD @ SUMMIT FARM DR

7:05 am STOP CARRS POND RD @ WATERFORD DR

7:06 am STOP 944 CARRS POND RD

7:07 am STOP 540 CARRS POND RD

7:09 am STOP CARRS POND RD & MIDDLE RD

7:09 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ PARTRIDGE RUN

7:11 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ CHIEF BOTELHO CT

7:12 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ CORR WAY

7:13 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ WESTFIELD DR

7:15 am STOP MOOSEHORN RD No Intersection

7:17 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ MCPARTLAND ROAD

7:18 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ LENIHAN LN

7:20 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ BRAYTON MDW

7:20 am STOP 1617 MIDDLE RD

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 11

7:04 am START FRENCHTOWN RD@JODIE BETH DR@ADIRONDACK DR

7:05 am STOP 1079 FRENCHTOWN RD

7:05 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ GRAHAM WAY

7:07 am STOP HIGH HAWK RD @ ARBOR WAY

7:09 am STOP HIGH HAWK RD @ DEERFIELD DR

7:11 am STOP RABBIT RUN @ OSPREY DR

7:12 am STOP DEERFIELD DR @ WOODBRIDGE DR

7:14 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ JUNIPER DR

7:14 am STOP 1540 FRENCHTOWN ROAD

7:16 am STOP 475 TILLINGHAST RD

7:17 am STOP TILLINGHAST @ LAUREL WOOD @ RIVER RUN

7:18 am STOP 261TILLINGHAST RD

7:18 am STOP 261 TILLINGHAST ROAD

7:19 am STOP 22 TILLINGHAST ROAD

7:20 am STOP MIIDDLE RD @ TILLINGHAST @1549 MIDDLE RD

7:20 am STOP 1465 MIDDLE ROAD

7:21 am END 1180 MIDDLE RD

7:26 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 12

7:04 am START SILVERWOOD DR@BOXWOOD DR

7:06 am STOP TANGLEWOOD DR @ LARCH RD

7:07 am STOP TAMARACK DR @ LARCH RD

7:09 am STOP LAUREL HILL RD @ MAPLEWOOD DR

7:13 am STOP SPRING VALLEY DR @ SUNSET DR

7:15 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ CRESTRIDGE DR

7:15 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ BUNKER HILL RD

7:16 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ GREAT RD

7:18 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

7:19 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

7:23 am END KENT DR @ ALLEN DR

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 13 

7:15 am START JEFFERSON @ FRANKLIN

7:17 am STOP 155 RIVER FARM DR

7:17 am STOP RIVER FARM DR @ SYCAMORE DR

7:20 am STOP CHESTNUT DR @ WALNUT DR

7:21 am STOP MISTY OAK DR @ MULBERRY CT

7:23 am STOP CLEMENTE DR @ WINCHESTER DR

7:25 am STOP S PIERCE RD @ WESTWOOD DR

7:28 am DEST Cole Middle School

Don’t miss updates from Patch!