15 Sep 2014
80° Clear
Patch Instagram photo by daniellemastersonbooks
Patch Instagram photo by longunderwearman
Patch Instagram photo by quadrofoglio
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden
Patch Instagram photo by daniellemastersonbooks
Patch Instagram photo by healthandbeautynz
Patch Instagram photo by andreagazeapt
Patch Instagram photo by reh_22
Patch Instagram photo by athomeinmygarden

Boys Fall All-League Teams from Wesco 3A League

See which Shorewood and Shorecrest athletes received postseason honors

Boys Fall All-League Teams from Wesco 3A League

Football

WESCO 3A South-Offense-1st Team

      First Name Last Name School Position Yr. JERSEY# Team Sam Schober Shorecrest K/P 12 32 1 Nick Hensley GP OL 11 56 1 Matt Nicholsen GP OL 12 74 1 Billy Causer Meadowdale OL 12 54 1 Nathan Cloud-Rouzan Meadowdale OL 12 58 1 Jevin Pahinui MTHS OL 11 72 1 Chris Becerra GP QB 12 20 1 Michael Palmer GP RB 12 34 1 Devante Downs MTHS RB 11 1 1 Sean Elledge GP WR 12 21 1 Ryan White Meadowdale WR 12 15 1 Chris Namba Shorewood WR 12 11 1 Keelan Tidwell Shorecrest TE 12 34 1

 

WESCO 3A South-Offense-2nd Team

      First Name Last Name School Position Yr. JERSEY# Team Brett Schafer Meadowdale K 10 16 2 Dustin Spicknall Meadowdale OL 12 50 2 Jones Johnson Shorecrest OL 12 75 2 Brian Marty Meadowdale QB 12 4 2 Beau Kennedy MTHS QB 12 10 2 Keegan Small Shorecrest RB 12 22 2 Levy Diaz Shorewood RB 12 23 2 Charlie White Meadowdale TE 10 84 2 Josh May GP WR 12 24 2 Quinton Barnard MTHS WR 12 80 2 Honorable Mention             Nate Sandstrom GP OL 12 77 H Giavani Shepard Meadowdale RB 12 20 H Chance Ragsdale MTHS RB 11 32 H Jonah Hoverson Shorewood TE 11 80 H Shawn Evensen MTHS WR 12 2 HWESCO 3A South-Defense-1st TeamFirst Name Last Name School Position Yr. JERSEY# Team Sean Elledge GP DB 12 21 1 Kaianoa Wong GP DB 11 10 1 Josiah Evans Meadowdale DB 11 1 1 Morgan Masanda Meadowdale DB 12 24 1 Mason Stone MTHS DB 12 23 1 Mosese Fifita GP DL 10 51 1 Jojo Alkhedairy Meadowdale DL 12 57/43 1 Jeremy Gomez Meadowdale DL 12 44 1 Jevin Pahinui MTHS DL 11 72 1 Nathan Bussing GP LB 12 55 1 Quintin Dunbar GP LB 12 8 1 Michael Cummings Meadowdale LB 12 34/51 1 Devante Downs MTHS LB 11 1 1 Chris Namba Shorewood P 12 11 1WESCO 3A South-Defense-2nd Team      First Name Last Name School Position Yr. JERSEY# Team Marcos Baruch GP DB 12 5 2 Aaron Kelly Shorecrest DB 11 80 2 Anhexlos Pere Shorewood DB 11 1 2 Michael Nulle GP DL 12 57 2 Jordan Brown MTHS DL 11 22 2 Keelan Tidwell Shorecrest DL 12 34 2 Konner Carpenter Shorewood DL 12 51 2 Brett Potter MTHS LB 11 53 2 Matt Brennan Shorecrest LB 11 23 2 Keegan Small Shorecrest LB 12 22 2 Levy Diaz Shorewood LB 12 23 2Honorable Mention             Trey                  Chambers GP DB 11 3 H Ryan White Meadowdale DB 12 15 H Marzell Simmons Meadowdale DL 11 23 H John Daniels Shorecrest DL 12 55 H Austin Jacobsen GP LB 12 38 H Austin Upton Shorewood LB 11 52 H Carson Call GP DL 12 72 H Jazz Borromeo MTHS DL 12 4 HCross CountryFirst Team 3A Boys' Cross Country - 10-18-12First Name Last Name School Yr. Carter Osborne Shorecrest 12 Jack Pearce Mtlk Terrace 11 John Rodeheffer Oak Harbor 10 Keagan Smith Glacier Peak 11 Keenan Stephens Shorewood 11 Tanner Nieman Stanwood 12 Dominic Giordano Meadowdale 10Second TeamFirst Name Last Name School Yr. Omar Abdulla Shorewood 10 Yohans Tewolde Mtlk Terrace 12 Clayton Richardson Oak Harbor 11 Zach Smith Glacier Peak 12 Cody Hoskins Stanwood 12 Mark Officer Shorecrest 11 Wyatt Alleman Mtlk Terrace 11Honorable MentionFirst Name Last Name School Yr. Andrew Christianson Shorewood 10 James Horne Glacier Peak 10 Peter Kidane Mtlk Terrace 11 Michael Sutherland Shorewood 12 Jason Salas Oak Harbor 12 Nate McCaughan Stanwood 10

Tennis

First Team 3A South Division Tennis Singles (Top 3)


First Name Last Name School Yr. Nick Ekern Meadowdale 11 Patrick Laungrath Glacier Peak 10 Logan Keebler Shorewood 11First Team 3A South Division Tennis Doubles (Top 3 Teams)First Name Last Name School Yr. Cameron McDowell Shorewood 10 Stuart Schachle Shorewood 11   Chris Sato Shorecrest 11 Nick North Shorecrest 10   Evan Saunders Shorecrest 12 Nishaant Limaye Shorecrest 10

Share This Article