Weekly Real Estate Update for Livermore Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):
- 17 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
- 11 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
- 17 - Sold Homes (last week)
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Livermore since Sep-08-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $1,900,000 RURAL/RANCH $784
2001 VICTORINE RD 4 |
3 |
2,424 map $1,225,000 PONDEROSA LEGACY $352
3022 DANIELLE LN 5 |
4 |
3,482 map $969,000 THE OAKS $285
2065 MURDELL LN 5 |
4 |
3,405 map $924,950 DUNSMUIR $221
5570 STOCKTON LOOP 5 |
5 |
4,178 map $679,000 MONTROSE $252
708 NEWBURY ST 5 |
3 |
2,694 map $649,000 DUNSMUIR $285
5438 MAYBECK LN 4 |
2 |
2,275 map $612,000 Mis-Match $272
4019 GUILFORD AVE 3 |
2 |
2,246 map $480,000 NORTH LIVERMORE $270
624 Shelley St. 4 |
3 |
1,775 map $425,000 RESERVE $206
2095 RAPALLO CMN 4 |
2.1 |
2,061 map $417,500 SUNSET WEST $267
1134 CORONADO WAY 3 |
2 |
1,562 map $399,000 CA PROMENADE $282
1306 LAKELAND DR 3 |
2 |
1,415 $384,500 MARALISA COURTYD $252
6774 TIFFANY CMN 3 |
2.1 |
1,526 map $375,000 PARKLANE ESTATES $211
1284 HYACINTH CT 4 |
2.1 |
1,776 map $350,000 Other $210
241 Elvira 4 |
2 |
1,670 map $289,950 SOUTH LIVERMORE $283
730 LIVERMORE AVENUE 2 |
1 |
1,024 map $284,900 BROOKMEADOW $219
4282 EAST AVE 3 |
2 |
1,298 map $221,000 LIVERMORE $219
1854 WALNUT ST 3 |
1.1 |
1,007 map Price Reductions in Livermore since Sep-08-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $849,950 KRISTOPHER RANCH $859,950 -$10,000
949 MEDOLLA CT 5 |
3 |
2,820 map $838,000 SOUTH LIVERMORE $849,950 -$11,950
2733 VINTAGE CT 3 |
2.1 |
2,764 $820,000 PRIMA $830,000 -$10,000
18 CASCATA CT 3 |
2.1 |
3,328 map $775,000 PRIMA $799,950 -$24,950
148 Prato Way 5 |
3.1 |
3,267 $520,000 SUNSET EAST $450,000
+$70,000 1725 WARSAW AVE 5 |
2 |
2,102 $491,000 SHADOWBROOK $500,000 -$9,000
2237 HAMPTON RD 4 |
2.1 |
2,291 map $415,000 RHONEWOOD $430,000 -$15,000
943 HAZEL ST 5 |
2.1 |
2,028 map $379,900 DOVER $399,900 -$20,000
1018 BALTUSROL RD 4 |
2.1 |
1,940 map $312,900 LIVERMORE $329,900 -$17,000
5536 CRESTMONT AVE 5 |
3 |
2,013 $310,000 LIVERMORE $240,000
+$70,000 1322 Heather Ln 4 |
2 |
1,196 $289,000 LIVERMORE $398,000 -$109,000
1184 APACHE ST 3 |
2 |
1,200 Solds in Livermore since Sep-08-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $1,080,000 SOUTH LIVERMORE $1,140,000 -$60,000 $247
3027 Bertolli 4 |
3.1 |
4,370 map $800,000 SHADOWBROOK $799,000
+$1,000 $226
1745 TAHOE CT 5 |
3 |
3,541 map $614,000 COVENTRY $622,000 -$8,000 $227
1467 MELANIE WAY 4 |
2.1 |
2,704 map $585,900 MURIETTA MEADOWS $589,900 -$4,000 $262
394 Summertree Dr 4 |
3 |
2,239 map $530,000 SUNSET EAST $547,500 -$17,500 $236
1131 FLORENCE RD 4 |
2 |
2,248 map $480,000 Not Listed $499,000 -$19,000 $219
5893 Woodrose Way 4 |
2.1 |
2,187 map $470,000 WINDMILL SRPINGS $490,000 -$20,000 $247
904 LOYOLA WAY 4 |
2 |
1,900 map $468,000 WAGNER FARMS $475,000 -$7,000 $275
5369 SANDRA WAY 3 |
2 |
1,700 map $369,000 LIVERMORE $399,900 -$30,900 $289
606 RUBY RD 3 |
2 |
1,276 map $299,000 Not Listed $299,900 - $900 $297
5919 SINGING HILLS AVE 3 |
1.1 |
1,006 map $290,000 Other $299,900 -$9,900 $191
894 Alexander 4 |
2 |
1,518 map $257,000 Other $261,000 -$4,000 $238
903 VENTURA CT 3 |
2 |
1,080 map $250,000 Other $279,900 -$29,900 $193
791 Crane Ave 3 |
2 |
1,293 map $242,000 EASTSIDE JENSEN $254,900 -$12,900 $194
3828 EAST AVE 3 |
1 |
1,248 map $240,000 LIVERMORE $234,900
+$5,100 $212
590 RINCON AVE 3 |
1 |
1,131 map $225,000 LIVERMORE $234,500 -$9,500 $127
588 Bernal Ave 4 |
3 |
1,767 map $220,000 NORTH SIDE $288,000 -$68,000 $186
1354 P ST 3 |
2 |
1,184 map