Weekly Real Estate Update for Livermore Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):
- 12 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
- 11 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
- 9 - Sold Homes (last week)
Over all Property Inventory Statistics for Single Family, Condos and Townhouses:
- 215 - Total Number of Properties Currently For Sale in Livermore
- 39% of the total number of homes (84 properties) for sale in Livermore are distressed sales (REO, Short Sale, Auction)
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Livermore since Sep-22-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $1,165,000 SOUTH LIVERMORE $280
3022 VERDALA DR 4 |
3.1 |
4,156 map $1,089,000 TAPESTRY $313
2454 NORMANDY CIR 4 |
3 |
3,478 map $825,000 Not Listed $465
5267 EAST AVE 3 |
2 |
1,775 map $515,000 SUNSET EAST $242
1470 DARWIN AVE 4 |
2 |
2,126 map $479,800 MARALISA ESTATES $227
1578 MALLARD ST 4 |
2.1 |
2,116 map $435,000 SUNSET WEST $259
425 ENCINO DR 4 |
2 |
1,679 map $409,000 SUNSET WEST $170
1003 Via Madrid 5 |
3 |
2,400 map $399,000 Not Listed $128
16533 Grant Line Rd 4 |
3 |
3,124 map $369,000 SOUTH LIVERMORE $288
269 MURDELL LN 3 |
2 |
1,280 map $351,400 LIVERMORE $249
1344 WILTON RD 4 |
2 |
1,414 $329,000 JENSEN $238
3974 PRINCETON WAY 4 |
2 |
1,383 map $289,000 JENSEN $231
663 Jensen St. 3 |
2 |
1,249 map Price Reductions in Livermore since Sep-22-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $765,000 VINSANTO $778,500 -$13,500
3514 CALDEIRA DR 4 |
4 |
3,610 map $719,000 Other $749,000 -$30,000
3984 DEVON PL 4 |
3 |
2,614 map $704,000 ARROYO $679,000
+$25,000 1380 Clavey River Court 4 |
2.1 |
2,485 map $695,000 SOUTH LIVERMORE $748,000 -$53,000
2520 6TH ST 4 |
3 |
2,864 map $515,000 CA RANCH $543,000 -$28,000
717 Saddleback Circle 4 |
2.1 |
1,683 map $453,552 SUNSET WEST $477,423 -$23,871
1457 LAGUNA ST 4 |
2.1 |
2,482 map $412,000 LIVERMORE $475,000 -$63,000
26 Sandstone Common 3 |
3.1 |
1,665 map $369,900 LIVERMORE $389,900 -$20,000
5469 ARLENE WAY 3 |
2.1 |
1,727 map $340,000 Other $375,000 -$35,000
818 MAYVIEW WAY 3 |
2 |
1,519 map $274,950 SOUTH LIVERMORE $289,950 -$15,000
730 LIVERMORE AVENUE 2 |
1 |
1,024 map $249,000 LIVERMORE $275,000 -$26,000
1184 APACHE ST 3 |
2 |
1,200 Solds in Livermore since Sep-22-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $900,000 CHATEAU GAMAY $1,150,000 -$250,000 $256
1647 QUAIL CT 4 |
2.1 |
3,513 map $730,000 LINDENWOOD $759,950 -$29,950 $221
5679 DRESSLAR CIR 5 |
4 |
3,307 map $370,000 SUMMERSET $0
+$370,000 $271
661 COVINGTON WAY 3 |
2 |
1,366 map $360,000 JENSEN $349,950
+$10,050 $299
4158 FLORIDA CT 3 |
2 |
1,204 map $329,900 SPRINGTOWN $334,900 -$5,000 $262
5654 CRESTMONT AVE 4 |
2 |
1,258 map $318,000 SPRINGTOWN $325,000 -$7,000 $266
5232 LILAC AVE 4 |
2 |
1,196 map $307,500 LIVERMORE $389,900 -$82,400 $153
5536 CRESTMONT AVE 5 |
3 |
2,013 map $300,000 LELAND HEIGHTS $290,000
+$10,000 $261
2659 KELLY ST 3 |
2 |
1,148 map $270,000 LIVERMORE $365,000 -$95,000 $203
855 CHEROKEE DR 4 |
2 |
1,333 map