Weekly real estate update for Union City market activity during the past seven days (single family homes):
- 10 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
- 5 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
- 4 - Sold Homes (last week)
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Union City since Sept-15-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $768,000 SEABREEZE $273
5408 NEW HARBOR WAY 5 |
3 |
2,814 map $641,900 ASHFORD PLACE $240
34348 TORREY PINE LN 5 |
3.1 |
2,671 map $619,950 PONDEROSA LANDNG $290
31225 SHOREBIRD DR 5 |
3 |
2,135 map $559,950 PIONEER $285
4521 OJAI LOOP 4 |
3 |
1,962 map $549,000 UNION CITY $351
32530 SHEILA WAY 4 |
2 |
1,566 map $425,000 TOWN & COUNTRY $271
4751 LORETTA WAY 4 |
2 |
1,566 map $399,000 UNION CITY $281
32901 ANTIOCH CT 4 |
2 |
1,419 map $375,000 CREEKSIDE $269
2927 AZELIA CT 3 |
2 |
1,392 map $349,950 Not Listed $259
2479 ASCOT WY 3 |
2 |
1,349 map $290,000 NEW HAVEN $181
663 WHIPPLE RD 2 |
1 |
1,602 Price Reductions in Union City since Sept-15-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $549,000 UNION CITY $559,000 -$10,000
34182 Valle Dr. 4 |
2.1 |
2,138 map $525,000 BROOKSTONE $559,000 -$34,000
1877 SLATE DR 4 |
2.1 |
1,988 map $444,900 TOWN & COUNTRY $454,900 -$10,000
32452 ELIZABETH WAY 4 |
2 |
1,463 map $279,950 Other $309,950 -$30,000
30911 PERIWINKLE DR 3 |
2 |
1,098 $239,904 ALVARADO NILES $228,000
+$11,904 33486 13TH STREET 3 |
2 |
0 Solds in Union City since Sept-15-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $468,199 UNION CITY $490,000 -$21,801 $253
4607 EMPIRE ST 4 |
2 |
1,848 map $438,000 CREEKSIDE $439,000 -$1,000 $284
2531 BEGONIA ST 4 |
2 |
1,544 map $408,500 CAS VERDE $408,500 0 $156
31262 SAN ANDREAS DR 5 |
2 |
2,613 map $371,900 UNION CITY $360,653
+$11,247 $237
2552 CORONATION DR 4 |
2 |
1,566 map