This post was contributed by a community member. The views expressed here are the author's own.

Business & Tech

Market Activity for Condos and Townhouses Sept. 1-8

New listings, price reductions and sales of condos and townhouses in Berkeley, El Cerrito, Albany, Martinez

Weekly Market Update for CondoWatch. Market activity during the last 7 days (Condos/Townhouses):

  • 0 - New Listings
  • 5 - Price Changes of previously listed Condos/Townhouses
  • 9 - Sold Condos/Townhouses

Open Homes this weekend in Alameda,  Berkeley,  Castro Valley,  Danville,  Dublin,  El Cerrito,  Hayward,  Livermore,  Martinez,  Newark,  Pleasanton,  San Leandro,  San Lorenzo,  San Ramon,  Walnut Creek

Price Reductions in Berkeley, El Cerrito, Albany, Martinez since Aug-25-11 New Price City/Hood Orig Change  Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $537,500 EL CERRITO/ MIRA VISTA C.C. $579,000 -$41,500  2219 PINEHURST WAY   3 | 2.1 | 2,408  map $329,000 BERKELEY/ BERKELEY $395,000 -$66,000  1406 SAN PABLO AVE   2 | 1.1 | 1,095 $219,000 MARTINEZ/ HEATHER HILLS $224,000 -$5,000  304 WILDCROFT DR   3 | 2.1 | 1,430  map $205,000 ALBANY/ GATEVIEW $216,500 -$11,500  555 Pierce St.   1 | 1 | 745 $60,000 MARTINEZ/ Other $67,500 -$7,500  4810 BLUM RD   2 | 1 | 763  map Solds in Berkeley, El Cerrito, Albany, Martinez since Aug-25-11 Sold City/Hood Orig Change $/SqFt  Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $535,000 BERKELEY/ BERKELEY $525,000 +$10,000 $456  1348 HENRY ST   2 | 1.1 | 1,174  map $265,000 MARTINEZ/ SUNRISE RIDGE $270,000 -$5,000 $175  2420 TWINFLOWER CT   3 | 2.1 | 1,515  map $235,000 MARTINEZ/ MISSION PINES $233,500 +$1,500 $136  240 Via El Dorado Lane   3 | 2.1 | 1,725  map $219,000 MARTINEZ/ FOUNTAIN GRDNS $269,000 -$50,000 $165  107 FOUNTAINHEAD CT   3 | 2 | 1,331  map $142,000 MARTINEZ/ MARTINEZ PARK $145,000 -$3,000 $138  1399 HULL LN   2 | 2 | 1,030  map $138,000 MARTINEZ/ ASHWOOD $142,900 -$4,900 $133  1562 ASHWOOD DR   2 | 1.1 | 1,036  map $121,000 MARTINEZ/ MAYWOOD VILLAGE $118,000 +$3,000 $115  1112 MAYWOOD LN   2 | 1.1 | 1,048  map $110,000 MARTINEZ/ MAYWOOD VILLAGE $119,900 -$9,900 $112  1188 Maywood Lane   2 | 2 | 986  map $94,000 MARTINEZ/ PARKVUE $99,000 -$5,000 $88  650 FIG TREE LN   2 | 2 | 1,071  map The above information can be found at The Gregori Group

#EANF#

Find out what's happening in Martinezfor free with the latest updates from Patch.

The views expressed in this post are the author's own. Want to post on Patch?