Community Corner
Novato’s Cheapest Homes: 1649 Novato Boulevard
Listed at $279,000, this townhouse has two bedrooms.
Built in 1979, this unit has two bedrooms, one bathroom and has 866 square feet of living space.
It is a single-story unit on the second floor. It is in move-in condition.
The unit has assigned parking with a private storage unit. It is located near downtown and close to Farmer's Market.
Find out what's happening in Novatofor free with the latest updates from Patch.
The property is listed at $279,000 ($322 per square foot).
The exterior construction is wood siding.
The listing is brokered by Sonoma Marin Realty. Find more information at the AOL Real Estate page.