Weekly Real Estate Update for Hercules Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):
- 4 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
- 2 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
- 5 - Sold Homes (last week)
Over all Property Inventory Statistics for Single Family, Condos and Townhouses:
- 83 - Total Number of Properties Currently For Sale in Hercules
- 86% of the total number of homes (71 properties) for sale in Hercules are distressed sales (REO, Short Sale, Auction)
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Hercules since Sep-29-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $340,000 Not Listed $155
156 ROSTI 5 |
3 |
2,188 map $339,900 HERCULES $153
1647 SWALLOW WAY 5 |
2.1 |
2,216 map $339,000 Not Listed $199
2096 Lewis St. 3 |
2.1 |
1,700 map $332,900 THE BIRDS $203
2298 PHEASANT 3 |
2 |
1,636 map Price Reductions in Hercules since Sep-29-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $609,000 HERCULES BY BAY $619,000 -$10,000
1051 SHELTER BAY 5 |
4 |
3,419 map $307,900 HERCULES BY BAY $314,900 -$7,000
157 PAVON 5 |
3 |
2,200 map Solds in Hercules since Sep-29-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $371,900 Not Listed $415,500 -$43,600 $170
121 TANAGER WAY 5 |
3 |
2,188 map $330,000 HERCULES $340,900 -$10,900 $157
283 CINNABAR WAY 4 |
3 |
2,103 map $277,000 HERCULES $279,950 -$2,950 $228
1830 LUPINE RD 3 |
2 |
1,216 map $249,000 HERCULES $265,000 -$16,000 $140
1669 PARTRIDGE DR 4 |
2 |
1,773 map $234,000 HERCULES $0
+$234,000 $181
355 NEWBURY ST 3 |
2 |
1,293 map