This post was contributed by a community member. The views expressed here are the author's own.

Business & Tech

Market Activity for Single Family Homes Nov-10 to Nov-17

This weekly overview of new listings, price reductions and sales provides insight for people who are thinking of buying or selling a home.

Weekly Real Estate Update for Hercules Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):

  • 3 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
  • 4 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
  • 3 - Sold Homes (last week)

Supplemental Market Data for Hercules

Open Homes this weekend in Alameda,  Berkeley,  Castro Valley,  Danville,  Dublin,  El Cerrito,  Hayward,  Livermore,  Martinez,  Newark,  Pleasanton,  San Leandro,  San Lorenzo,  San Ramon,  Walnut Creek New Listings In Hercules since Nov-10-11 List Price
$/SqFt  Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt    $329,000
$198   1259 HERCULES AVE    3 | 2 | 1,662  map    $285,900
$168   2054 LEWIS ST    3 | 2.1 | 1,700  map    $250,000
$169   157 BEDFORD    3 | 2.1 | 1,475  map Price Reductions in Hercules since Nov-10-11 New Price
Orig Change  Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt   $400,000
$420,000 -$20,000  548 DUTCH ELM DR   4 | 3 | 2,411  map   $340,000
$361,000 -$21,000  2129 Drake Lane   4 | 2.1 | 2,327  map   $259,900
$269,900 -$10,000  109 POPPY CT   3 | 2 | 1,216  map   $245,000
$255,000 -$10,000  1650 Swallow Way   3 | 1.1 | 1,377  map Solds in Hercules since Nov-10-11 Sold
Orig Change $/SqFt  Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt   $519,900
$544,900 -$25,000 $153  121 MARITIME TER   5 | 4.1 | 3,389  map   $335,000
$349,000 -$14,000 $200  121 TOYON CT   4 | 2 | 1,673  map   $280,000
$289,000 -$9,000 $171  1239 TURQUOISE DR   3 | 2 | 1,636  map Real estate data courtesy of The Gregori Group via the local MLS

Find out what's happening in Pinole-Herculesfor free with the latest updates from Patch.

The views expressed in this post are the author's own. Want to post on Patch?

More from Pinole-Hercules