Weekly Real Estate Update for Hercules Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):
- 6 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale (last week)
- 4 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes (last week)
- 7 - Sold Homes (last week)
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Hercules since Sep-15-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $409,900 PROMENADE $165
1262 PROMENADE ST 3 |
2.1 |
2,483 map $330,000 HERCULES BY BAY $156
151 SKELLY 4 |
2.1 |
2,115 $325,000 Not Listed $140
136 Locust 4 |
3 |
2,327 map $279,900 Other $230
109 POPPY CT 3 |
2 |
1,216 map $265,900 HERCULES $185
2121 REDWOOD ROAD 3 |
2 |
1,439 map $254,900 HERCULES $144
1427 PARTRIDGE DR 4 |
2 |
1,773 map Price Reductions in Hercules since Sep-15-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $365,000 HERCULES $380,000 -$15,000
118 TOYON CT 3 |
2.1 |
1,457 map $265,900 HERCULES $274,900 -$9,000
2121 REDWOOD ROAD 3 |
2 |
1,439 map $249,900 HERCULES $269,900 -$20,000
177 SEQUOIA RD 3 |
2 |
1,581 map $235,300 FOXBORO HEIGHTS $242,500 -$7,200
259 DARTFORD ST 3 |
2 |
1,149 map Solds in Hercules since Sep-15-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $434,000 Not Listed $437,900 -$3,900 $184
262 CATALINA DR 5 |
3 |
2,363 map $404,000 HERCULES $399,900
+$4,100 $196
214 MANDALAY AVE 4 |
3 |
2,056 map $385,000 COUNTRY RUN $369,000
+$16,000 $177
266 Coronado 4 |
3 |
2,171 map $355,050 VICTORIA BY THE $350,000
+$5,050 $173
100 CRABAPPLE CT 3 |
2.1 |
2,053 map $355,000 HERCULES $355,000 0 $169
2125 Pheasant Dr 5 |
3 |
2,103 map $350,000 HERCULES BY BAY $344,900
+$5,100 $159
130 ROSTI 4 |
3 |
2,200 map $280,000 HERCULES $275,500
+$4,500 $213
160 CHESTNUT DR 3 |
2 |
1,316 map