Weekly Real Estate Update for Alameda Market activity during the last 7 days (single family homes):
- 11 - Newly Listed Homes for Sale
- 10 - Price Changes of Previously Listed Homes
- 5 - Sold Homes
San Ramon,
Walnut Creek New Listings In Alameda since Jul-14-11 List Price Neighborhood $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $899,999 ALAMEDA $290
1304 MORTON ST 4 |
2.1 |
3,100 map $795,000 GOLD COAST $443
1339 SAINT CHARLES ST 3 |
1.1 |
1,793 map $775,000 ALAMEDA $275
1715 BAY ST 5 |
4 |
2,815 map $735,000 ALAMEDA $262
358 JACK LONDON AVE 3 |
2.1 |
2,805 map $599,900 ALAMEDA $403
112 Mcdonnel Road 3 |
2.1 |
1,489 map $579,000 BAY FARM ISLAND $367
357 MAITLAND DR 4 |
2 |
1,576 map $548,888 ALAMEDA $327
5 Whimbrel Ct. 4 |
2.1 |
1,679 map $519,000 EAST END $372
3257 ADAMS ST 3 |
2 |
1,397 $495,000 ALAMEDA $400
2011 ENCINAL AVE 2 |
1 |
1,237 map $399,000 NORTHSIDE $422
939 EAGLE AVE 2 |
1 |
945 map $285,000 BARNHILL MARINA N/A
2394 Mariner Square Drive E6 1 |
1 |
0 map Price Reductions in Alameda since Jul-14-11 New Price Neighborhood Orig Change Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $829,000 EAST SHORE $850,000 -$21,000
1361 EASTSHORE DR 3 |
2.1 |
1,738 map $795,000 EAST END $829,000 -$34,000
3271 BRIGGS AVE 4 |
2.1 |
2,423 $745,700 Not Listed $732,252
+$13,448 2056 Hibbard Street 4 |
3.1 |
2,373 map $745,000 FERNSIDE $765,000 -$20,000
3033 THOMPSON AVE 3 |
1.1 |
1,466 map $739,000 EAST END $759,000 -$20,000
1328 PEARL ST 4 |
1 |
1,997 map $599,000 ALAMEDA $629,000 -$30,000
473 HAIGHT AVE 4 |
2 |
2,194 map $490,000 Not Listed $520,000 -$30,000
2394 MARINER SQUARE DR B16 2 |
1 |
0 map $469,000 WEST END $489,000 -$20,000
100 SANTA CLARA AVE 3 |
1 |
1,029 map $469,000 BAY FARM $479,000 -$10,000
1003 CAMELLIA DR 3 |
2 |
1,196 map $224,900 EAST END $229,900 -$5,000
2609 San Jose Ave 1 |
1 |
760 map Solds in Alameda since Jul-14-11 Sold Neighborhood Orig Change $/SqFt Address/Bed/Bath/SqFt $535,000 ALAMEDA $557,000 -$22,000 $422
1336 FERNSIDE BLVD 3 |
2 |
1,269 map $535,000 BAY FARM $529,000
+$6,000 $432
52 GARDEN RD 2 |
1 |
1,239 map $532,000 SOUTHSHORE $539,000 -$7,000 $359
316 SUNSET RD 3 |
2 |
1,481 map $500,000 ALAMEDA $503,000 -$3,000 $403
1148 ROSEWOOD WAY 3 |
2 |
1,240 map $499,000 EAST END $505,000 -$6,000 $461
1025 DORIS CT 2 |
1 |
1,082 map